Sir Sinclair Offspring Results, June 2018

 

Eschaton and Casey Blum

  • August 2, 2018

Congratulations!

Dressage

Arabella
Sir Sinclair x Grace Kelly
Owner and breeder Shirley McQuillan
Rider Danielle Dixon
1st place, 63.281%, First Level, Test 2, Majestic Farm View II
1st place, 62.778%, USEF TOC, Majestic Farm View II
1st place, 63.906%, First Level, Test 2, Majestic Farm View III

Audi
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner and rider Emily Donaldson, Breeder Nancy Murray
1st place, 68.824%, Intermediaire I, Virginia Summer Dressage
1st place, 67.794%, Prix St. Georges, Virginia Summer Dressage

Bakara KS
Sir Sinclair x Thea (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner and rider Elinor Armstrong Kennedy, Breeder Janice Kissel
1st place, 64.118%, Prix St. Georges AA, Shelly Siegel Dressage
1st place, 61.985%, Prix St. Georges AA, Shelly Siegel Dressage

Before Taxes
Sir Sinclair x Madette (by Hendo)
Owner and breeder Shirley McQuillan
Rider Emily Brollier
4th place, 65.882%, Intermediaire I, Tryon Summer Dressage I
3rd place, 67.206%, Prix St. Georges, Tryon Summer Dressage I

Bettina
Sir Sinclair x Shyka (by Sokarates)
Owner Nanni Baker, Breeder Stephanie Koehler
Rider Nancy Hinz
1st place, 64. 848%, Third Level, Test 1, Houston Dressage Society Summer Show II
3rd place, 63.636%, Third Level, Test 1, Houston Dressage Society Summer Show I

Blues Singer
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner and rider Hannah Corjulo, Breeder Nancy Murray
2nd place, 65.735%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Stockade Welcome
2nd place, 66.912%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Stockade
1st place, 70.588%, Dressage at Stockade June
2nd place, 65.333%, Fourth Level, Test 3, Dressage at Stockade June

Boo Sinclair
Sir Sinclair x Onward O’Crimson (by Noble Nashua)
Owner Terry Bender, Breeder Diana Miller Howard
Rider Karen Spralding
1st place, 69.091%, Training Level, Test 3, Summer Festival I
1st place, 67.692%, Training Level, Test 2, Summer Festival I
1st place, 69.773%, Training Level, Test 3, Summer Festival II
1st place, 64.615%, Training, Test 2, Summer Festival II

Cantata
Sir Sinclair x Wyndale (by Contango, Preferent)
Owners Suellen Myers and Bruno Greber, Breeder Suellen Myers
Rider Bruno Greber
1st place, 63.043%, Grand Prix, Virginia Summer Dressage
1st place, 60.652%, Grand Prix, Virginia Summer Dressage

Caymus
Sir Sinclair x Wencenza (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner and breeder Beth Godwin
Rider Jodie Kelly-Baxley
1st place, 73.235%, Intermediaire I, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage I

Celestial ISF
Sir Sinclair x Inea (by Daimler)
Owner Johnna Sharp, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
Rider Melissa Jackson
1st place, 73.049%, USEF TOC, Tryon Summer Dressage I
1st place, 72.073%, USEF TOC, Tryon Summer Dressage I

Con Brio SDF
Sir Sinclair x Windfall SDF (by Taxateur)
Owner and rider Franziska Seidl, Breeder Sheri Evers-Rock
2nd place, 68.824%, Intermediaire I, Suncoast Sunburn Classic I
1st place, 76.750%, FEI Musical Freestyle, Suncoast Sunburn Classic II

Cordero Sir
Sir Sinclair x Rhiannon (by Pregelstrand)
Owner and rider Heather Howell, Breeder Julie Forman
1st place, 61.544, Prix St. Georges, Fountain Valley Dressage

Daan
Sir Sinclair x Opalescence (by Fair Play)
Owner, rider, breeder Sara Eberly
1st place, 66.912%, First Level, Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival I

Drifters Way
Sir Sinclair x Picadillo ISF (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner and rider Lee Reilly, Breeder P & P Outfitters
3rd place, 60.333%, Fourth Level, Test 3, Dressage at Bucks County Horse Park II
2nd place, 61.351%, Fourth Level, Test 1, Dressage at Bucks County Horse Park II
2nd place, 67.333%, Fourth Level, Test 3, Windy Hollow Hunt Dressage June
3rd place, 62.162%, Fourth Level, Test 1, Windy Hollow Hunt Dressage June

Eau De Vie
Sir Sinclair x Prelude (by Kevekko)
Owner and rider Sage Lau, Breeder Billie Becker
1st place, 66.029%, First Level, Test Three, High Prairie Dressage II
1st place, 64.259%, First Level, Test One, High Prairie Dressage II
1st place, 67.353%, First Level, Test Three, High Prairie Dressage III
1st place, 69.259%, First Level, Test One, High Prairie Dressage III

Eschaton
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner and rider Casey Blum, Breeder Linda J Smith
1st place, 64.231%, Third Level, Test 3, Dressage at Balmoral Park I
1st place, 63.333%, USEF TOC, Dressage at Balmoral Park I
1st place, 65.267%, Third Level Freestyle, Dressage at Balmoral Park II
1st place, 68.077%, Third Level, Test 3, Dressage at Balmoral Park II

Evangalina
Sir Sinclair x Melvira (by Gentleman)
Owner Karen Berger, Breeder Mo Rolla
Rider Heather Romriell
2nd place, 65.556%, Fourth Level, Test 3, Summer Festival II

Everett
Sir Sinclair x Enchanted (by Magical)
Owner, rider, breeder Melissa Gallagher
2nd place, 66.795%, Third Level, Test 3, Virginia Summer Dressage
3rd place, 63.974%, Third Level, Test 2, Virginia Summer Dressage

Excelsior
Sir Sinclair x Gwen
Owner Nina Warren, Breeder Patricia Bullard and Windswept Farm
Rider Debbie Hill
2nd place, 66.707%, Second Level, Test 3, Tennessean Express Dressage
1st place, 72.179%, Second Level, Test 2, Tennessean Express Dressage
2nd place, 69.024%, Second Level, Test 3, Tennessean Dressage
1st place, 67.576%, Second Level, Test 1, Tennessean Dressage

Genius
Sir Sinclair x Magdalena (by Taxateur)
Owner Hope Greenfield
Rider Gabriel Armando
Breeder Hope Greenfield
3rd place, 67.622%, Second Level, Test 3, Centerline Events Spring at HITS II
5th place, 64.145%, Second Level, Test 3, Centerline Events Spring at HITS II

Georg Gamay
Sir Sinclair x Paola (by Cocktail)
Owner Alexandra Duarte, Breeder Charlene Lange
Rider Alejandro Salazar
2nd place, 65.244%, Second Level, Test 3, Golden State Dressage Classic
2nd place, 75.641%, Second Level, Test 2, Golden State Dressage Classic

Halcyon
Sir Sinclair x Zarah (by Consul)
Owner and rider Heather Richards
3rd place, 64.318%, Training Level, Test 3, JR/AA Virginia Summer Dressage
3rd place, 66.538%, Training Level, Test 2, JR/AA, Virginia Summer Dressage
5th place, 64.231%, Training Level, Test 2, JR/AA, Virginia Summer Dressage

Hillara
Sir Sinclair x Dinamika (by Magistral)
Owner rider breeder Deanna Greulich
4th place, 66.818%, Training Level, Test 3, Sorensen Park Dressage June I
3rd place, 67.045%, Training Level, Test 3, Dressage at Circle E II

Jolie Clair
Sir Sinclair x Moeder (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner and rider Randal Wever, Breeder Melissa Viviano
1st place, 67.963%, First Level, Test 1, Indy Dressage Classic II

Westerstorm
Sir Sinclair x Cantira (by Ramiro)
Owner Debra Klamen, Breeder PPW Janssen
Rider Jenna Upchurch
2nd place, 66.691%, FEI YR Team Test, Dressage at Balmoral Park I
1st place, 71.038%, FEI YR Freestyle, Dressage at Balmoral Park II
3rd place, 62.382%, FEI YR Individual Test, Dressage at Balmoral Park II

Zuni
Sir Sinclair x Marbleroos B (by Feinschnitt VD Richter)
Owner and rider Hope Greenfield, Breeder M. Van Goetham
2nd place, 63.974%, Third Level, Test 3, Centerline Events Spring at HITS II
5th place, 60.769%, Third Level, Test 3, Centerline Events Spring at HITS II
1st place, 69.333%, Freestyle TOC, Dressage at Red Tail Farm

Dressage Breeding

Hillara
Sir Sinclair x Dinamika (by Magistral)
Owner and breeder Deanna Greulich
1st place, 77.175%, Dutch Warmblood IBC, Sorensen Park Dressage June I
Mare Champion, Sorensen Park Dressage June I
1st place, 77.6%, Maiden Mares 4 and Older, Sorensen Park Dressage June I
1st place, 77.775%, Dutch Warmblood IBC, Dressage at Circle E II

Jolie Clair
Sir Sinclair x Moeder (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner and Rider Randal Wever
Breeder Melissa Viviano
1st place, 75.100%, 4-5 Year Old Mares, Indy Dressage Classic I
1st place, 75.400%, 4-5 Year Old Mares, Indy Dressage Classic II

Jumpers

Aruba ISF
Sir Sinclair x Nerrita J (by Jetset D)
Owner Peter Lloyd, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
Rider Sebastian Robayo
12th place, $5,000 DeNiro Boot Co Stakes Class, 1.35m, ESP June I
6th place, 1.30 m Open Jumper, ESP June I
9th place, $5,000 DeNiro Boot Co Stakes Class, 1.35m, ESP June II
2nd place, 1.30 m Open Jumper, ESP II
5th place, $10,000 Open Stake, 1.25 m, School’s Out Classic
3rd place, $5,000 1.25m Jumper Prix, School’s Out Classic
1st place, $5,000 Welcome Stake, School’s Out Classic
2nd place, 1.25 m Jumper Championship, Camp Boot Camp
4th place $5,000 Welcome Stake, Camp Boot Camp
1st place, 1.25m Jumpers, Camp Boot Camp
7th place, $25,000 Grand Prix, Camp Boot Camp