Warmblood Stallion Offspring Results January through June 2018

 

Floraya ISF by Florianus II

  • August 7, 2018

Florianus II Offspring Results

Dressage

Flying Squirrel
Florianus II x Goodness Grace (by Graf Genius)
Owner, rider and breeder Anne Moss
1st place, 63.333%, Second Level, Test 1, Dressage at Blue Goose

Jumping

Floraya ISF
Florianus II x Toraya, Star, Pref. (Goodtimes)
Owner Karla Swanson, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
Rider Olivia Swanson
2nd place, 1.15m Back on Track Jumper, Ocala January Classic
7th place, $2,500 M&S/NAL Children’s Jumper Classic High 1.10m, Ocala January Classic
6th place, Children’s Jumper High 1.10m, Ocala January Classic
1st place, Children’s Jumper High 1.10m, Ocala Masters
6th place, Children’s Jumper High 1.10m, Ocala Winter Celebration

Consul  Offspring Results

Dressage

Barnabus
Consul x Electa (by Electus 9002)
Owner and rider Cherye Callegan-Huber
2nd place, 68.077%, Second Level, Test 2, Dallas Dressage Club Spring I
3rd place, 66.970%, Second Level, Test 1, Dallas Dressage Club Spring I
1st place, 67.273%, Second Level, Test 1, Dallas Dressage Club Spring II
 
Commodore
Consul x Nikita (by Rampal)
Owner and rider Ashley Powel, Breeder Betty Hirst
1st place, 60.294%, Prix St. Georges, Whidbey Equestrian Center Spring Dressage
2nd place, 61%, Fourth Level, Test 3, Beaujolais Group-Chablis
1st place, 63.971%, Prix St. Georges, Beaujolais Group-Beaujolais
 
Domino
Consul x Daune Echo
Owner and rider Ariel Wyatt, Breeder Connie Wyatt
2nd place, 68.780%, Second Level, Test 3, ODS Down Centerline I
1st place, 68.030%, Second Level, Test 1, ODS Down Centerline I
1st place, 67.683%, Second Level, Test 3, ODS Down Centerline II
1st place, 70.455%, Second Level, Test 1, ODS Down Centerline II
2nd place, 67.273%, Second Level, Test 1, Dressage at Waterloo June
2nd place, 65.732%, Second Level, Test 3, Dressage at Waterloo June
1st place, 66.061%, Second Level, Test 1, Dressage at Waterloo June
 
Due Process
Consul x Mist of Diamons (by O’Leary’s Irish Diamond)
Owner and rider Darcy Miller, Breeder Sheila O’Keefe
1st place, 67.188%, First Level, Test 2, Dressage at Dunmovin
2nd place, 66.912%, First Level, Test 3, Dressage at Dunmovin
 
Hailstorm SAS
Consul x Risky Pam (by Unbridled’s Risk)
Owner, rider and breeder Shera Solomon
4th place, 64.318%, Training Level, Test 3, VADA/NOVA Spring April
3rd place, 60.962%, Training Level, Test 2, VADA/NOVA Spring April
5th place, 66.364%, Training Level, Test 3, CDCTA Dressage at Morven Park
5th place, 62.955%, Training Level, Test 3, CDCTA Dressage at Morven Park
4th place, 68.462$, Training Level, Test 3, CDCTA Dressage at Morven Park
4th place, 65.455%, Training Level, Test 3, Potomac Valley Dressage Spring Show

Hunters

Unlimited Time
Consul x Spry Sprite (by Gala Harry xx)
Owner Farra Phillips-Hillyard, Breeder Amy Slater
Rider Eva Lunn
2nd place, Pre-Children’s Hunter, Summer Kick Off
6th place, Pre-Children’s Hunter, Summer Kick Off
5th place, Pre-Children’s Hunter Under Saddle, Summer Kick Off
5th place Marshall and Sterling/CPJHSA Pre-Children’s/Adult Medal, Summer Kick Off

Jumpers

Evanthe HS
Consul x Miranda (by Roderick)
Owner Bridgeport Farms, Breeder Hyperion Stud
2nd place, 1.10 m Jumpers II-1, Blenheim Red White and Blue Classic (ridden by Simon Schroder)
5th place, 1.10 m Jumpers II 2-b, Blenheim Red White and Blue Classic (ridden by Anna Moellenhoff)
2nd place, 1.0 m Jumpers II 1, Blenheim Red White and Blue Classic (ridden by Anna Moellenhoff)
4th place, 1.10 m Jumpers II 2b, Blenheim June Classic (ridden by Anna Moellenhoff)
5th place, 1.00 m Jumpers II 2d, Blenheim June Classic (ridden by Anna Moellenhoff)
 
Pik Coin
Consul x Pickford (by Pik Solo)
Owner and rider Penne Bakaman
1st place, .90 m Jumpers II 2b, Bay Area Summer Festival
1st place, .90 m Jumpers II, Bay Area Summer Festival
3rd place, .90 m Jumpers II 1, Bay Area Summer Festival
3rd place, .90 m Low Children’s/AA Jumper II 2c, Bay Area Summer Festival
3rd place, .90 m Low Children’s/AA Jumper II 1, Bay Area Summer Festival
1st place, .80 m Jumpers II 2b, Woodside Circuit Opener
1st place, .80 m Jumpers II II 1, Woodside Circuit Opener
2nd place, .80 m Jumpers II 2b, Woodside Circuit Opener
2nd place, .80 m Jumpers II 1, Woodside Circuit Opener
1st place, .80 m Jumpers II 1, Woodside Circuit Opener
3rd place, .80 m Jumpers Stake II 1, Woodside Circuit Opener
2nd place, .80 m Jumpers II 2c, Woodside Circuit Opener

Judgement ISF Offspring Show Results

Eventing

Cuervo
Judgement ISF x Alexis Titty (by Alexis Z)
Owner Stacey Severs, Breeders Dayna Gant
Rider Cora Severs
4th place, Novice, Rocking Horse Spring Horse Trials
6th place, Training, Ocala International 3-Day Festival of Eventing
11th place, Preliminary, Rocking Horse Winter II Horse Trials
12th place, Training, Three Lakes Winter I Horse Trials at  Caudle Ranch

Jumpers

Better Judgement
Judgement ISF x Pourquoi (by Hur Zeus)
Owner DGS Farms, Breeder Beyaert Farm
Rider Suzanne Suttles
3rd place, Open Jumper 1.20m II2b, Gulf Coast Mid Winter IV
5th place, JR/AO 1.20m II2b, Gulf Coast Mid Winter IV
6th place, JR/AO Jumper, 1.20mII2b, Gulf Coast Sunshine Classic V
 
Cuervo
Judgement ISF x Alexis Titty (by Alexis Z)
Owner Stacey Severs, Breeders Dayna Gant
Rider Cora Severs
3rd place, Low Children’s Jumper, National Western Stock Show
6th place, Low Children’s Jumper Stake, National Western Stock Show
 
Clicquot
Judgement ISF x Paola (by Cocktail)
Owner Mary Masterson, Breeder Charlene Lange
1st place, $500 1.20m Farmvet Jumper, Desert Circuit I(rider Jeff Campf)
3rd place, $500 1.20m Farmvet Jumper, Desert Circuit II (rider Jeff Campf)
3rd place, $500 1.20m Farmvet Jumper, Desert Circuit II (rider Jeff Campf)
4th place, $500 1.15m Modified JR/AM Stake, Bend City Opener (rider Mary Masterson)
2nd place, 1.15m Open Jumpers, Bend City Opener (rider Sara Katz)
1st place, 1.10m Open Jumpers 2.2bopt, Bend City Opener (rider Mary Masterson)
4th place, 1.10 Adult Amateur Jumpers 2.2b, Bend City Opener (rider Masterson)
5th place, $750 Open Jumper 1.25m, Odlum Brown BC Open (rider Jeff Campf)
 
Dutch Treat
Judgement ISF x Happy Silver Hill (by End Game)
Owner/Rider Elois Farnsworth
1st place, 1.25m Open Jumper Champion, Bend City Opener
1st place, 1.20 JR/AO Jumper Champion, Bend City Opener
1st place, 1.25m Open Jumper, Bend City Opener
1st place, 1.25m Open Jumper Stake, Bend City Opener
2nd place, 1.15m Modified JR/AO Jumper 2.2b, Bend City Opener
6th place, $2,000 Open Welcome Speed Derby, Bend City Opener
2nd place, 1.20m JR/AM Jumper, Bend City Opener
1st place, 1.20 JR/AM Jumper, Bend City Opener
2nd place, 1.20 JR/AM Jumper 2.2c, Bend City Opener
1st place, 1.20 Jumper, The Oregon Trail
3rd place, $9,500 Team NW Jumper Classic 1.25m, The Oregon Trail
2nd place, 1.20m JR/AM Jumper, The Oregon Trail
2nd place, Low JR/AM Jumper 1.20m Championship, West Coast Classic
2nd place, $500 Low JR/AM 1.20m Jumper, West Coast Classic
3rd place, $500 Low JR/AM 1.20m Jumper, West Coast Classic
2nd place, $500 Low JR/AM 1.20 m Jumper, West Coast Classic
1st place, AO/JR Jumper Championship, Oregon High Desert Classic 2
1st place, 1.25m Jumpers, Oregon High Desert Classic 2
2nd place, 1.15m Modified AO/JR Jumpers, Oregon High Desert Classic 2
1st place, 1.25m Modified AO/JR Jumpers, Oregon High Desert Classic 2
1st place, 1.25m Modified AO/JR Jumpers, Oregon High Desert Classic 2
1st place, 1.25m Modified AO/JR Jumpers, Oregon High Desert Classic 2
 
Ghiradelli
Judgement ISF x Alexis Titty 11Z (by Alexis Z)
Owner/Breeder Dayna Gant
Rider Daniel Geitner
2nd place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala January Classic
2nd place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala January Festival
6th place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Premiere
1st place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Premiere
2nd place, YJC 7-Year-Old Championship, Ocala Premiere
2nd place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Winter Festival
2nd place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Winter Festival
6th place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Masters
5th place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Masters
2nd place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Championship
2nd place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Championship
3rd place, 1.30m $200 YJC 7-Year-Old Class, Ocala Championship
1st place, YJC 7-Year-Old Championship, Ocala Championship
2nd place, 1.30m Open Jumper II 2.1, Aiken Charity Horse Show I
5th place, 1.30m Open Jumper II 2.b, Aiken Charity Horse Show I
2nd place, 1.30m Open Jumper II 2.1, Aiken Charity Horse Show II
3rd place, 1.30m Open Jumper II 2b, Aiken Charity Horse Show II
4th place, 1.15m Open Jumper II2.1, Tryon Spring 6
2nd place, 1.30m Open Jumper II2b, Atlanta Sumer Classic II
1st place, $500 DJS 7-Year-Old Jumper 1.35m II2b, Tryon Sumer 4
1st place $500 DJS 7-Year-Old Jumper 1.35m II2b, Tryon Sumer 4
 
Judge Not
Judgement ISF x Glitter (by Gonzo 1)
Owner/Rider Bill Worthington, Breeder Lawrence Getto
1st place, 1.15m Jumper Championship, Venice Equestrian Tour II
1st place, 1.25m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour II
1st place, 1.15m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour II
3rd place, 1.30m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour III
2nd place, 1.20m Jumper Add Back, Venice Equestrian tour IV
2nd place, 1.25m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour IV
2nd place, 1.25m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour V
1st place, 1.35m Jumper, World Equestrian Center Winter Classic #13
3rd place, $1,000 1.30m Jumper II 2b, Garden State Horse Show
2nd place, $25,000 Grand Prix, Camp Boot Camp
3rd place, $5,000 Welcome Stake, Camp Dress Rehearsal
4th place, $5,000 Welcome Stake, Pre Camp Smores
 
Wednesday Mornin
Judgement ISF x Akwa (by Grannus)
Owner/Rider Brianne Link, Breeder Diane Denby
4th place, $1,000 1.25m Low AO Jumper Classic II 2b, WEF 2
2nd place, $1,000 1.25m Low AO Jumper Classic II 2b, WEF 3
2nd place, $1,000 1.25m Low AO Jumper Classic II 2b, WEF 6
3rd place, $1,500 1.20m Low AO Jumper II 2b, WEF 8
Champion Low AO Jumper, WEF 11
1st place, $1,500 1.20m Low AO Jumper II.1, WEF 11
2nd place, $1,000 1.25m Low AO Jumper Classic II.2b, WEF 11
Reserve Champion Low AO Jumper, WEF
1st place, $1,000 1.25m Low AO Jumper Classic II.2b, WEF 12
3rd place, 1.20m Low AO Jumper, Old Salem Farm May I
Champion Low AO Jumper, Old Salem Farm May II
1st place, 1.20m Low AO Jumper II21, Old Salem Farm May II
1st place, 1.20m Low AO Jumper II21, Old Salem Farm May II
Champion Low JR/AO Jumper Champion, Ox Ridge June Horse Show
1st place, Low JR/AO Jumper II 2.1, Ox Ridge June Horse Show
1st place, Low JR/AO Jumper II 2b, Ox Ridge June Horse Show
Reserve Champion Low AO Jumper, Lake Placid
1st place, Low AO Jumper Classic II 2b, Lake Placid
Champion Low AO Jumper, I Love New York
2nd place, Low AO Jumper II sec 1, I Love New York
2nd place, Low AO Jumper Classic II 2b, I love New York
1st place, $800 1.20m Low JR/AO Jumper II2c, The Princeton Summer Classic
1st place, $800 1.20m Low JR/AO Jumper Classic II 2.1, The Princeton Summer Classic
 
Wild Card
Judgement ISF x Linda (by Liberty M)
Owner Katie Tyler, Breeder Diane Denby
3rd place, $1,500 1.30m Med AO Jumper II 1, WEF 9 (rider Katie Tyler)
1st place, .90m Schooling Jumper Table II, Loudoun Benefit (rider Denice De Risio-Perry)
1st place, 1.00m Jumper Table II, Great Lakes Equestrian Festival II (rider Deborah Perkins
2nd place, $500 Adult Jumper II 2c, Great Lakes Equestrian Festival III (rider Deborah Perkins)
2nd place, $2,500 NAL/WIHS Adult Jumper Classic, Great Lakes Equestrian Festival III (rider Deborah Perkins)
1st place, $500 Adult Jumper II 2c, Great Lakes Equestrian Festival IV (rider Deborah Perkins)
 
Z Empress
Judgement ISF x Aerial (by Romeo)
Owner/Breeder Diane Johnston
4th place, $1,500 1.15m Children’s Modified Jumper II 2b, WEF 3 (rider Sophia Calamari)
4th place, $1,500 1.15m Children’s Modified Jumper II.1, WEF 6, (rider Sophia Calamri)
7th place, $1,500 1.10m Children’s Jumper 15-17, WEF 8 (rider Sophia Calamari)
8th place, $1,500 1.10m Children’s Jumper 15-17, WEF 8 (rider Sophia Calamari)
9th place, $2,500 1.15m Children’s Jumper Classic 15-17, WEF 10 (rider Sophia Calamari)
1st place, 1.10m Children’s/Adult Jumper II2a, Grazing Fields Farm Horse Show I (rider Emma Fletcher)
2nd place, 1.10m Children’s/Adult Jumper 112b, Grazing Fields Farm Horse Show I (rider Emma Fletcher)
 
 

Riverman ISF Offspring Results

Dressage

Valentino
Riverman ISF x Jiovette (by Flemmingh)
Owner and rider Terri Wensinger, Breeder G. Draayer
1st place, 63.875%, CDI-Am Intermediaire Freestyle, West Coast Dressage Festival 2
2nd place, 63.882%, CDI-Am Intermediaire I, West Coast Dressage Festival 2
1st place, 62.441%, CDI-Am Prix St. Georges, West Coast Dressage Festival 2
6th place, 61.676%, Intermediaire I, West Coast Dressage Festival 3
3rd place, 61.765%, Prix St. Georges, West Coast Dressage Festival 3
1st place, 61.950%, FEI Freestyle of Choice, West Coast Dressage Festival 3
1st place, 67.750%, CDI-Am Intermediaire Freestyle, West Coast Dressage Festival 4
2nd place, 66.265%, CDI-Am Intermediaire I, West Coast Dressage Festival 4
2nd place, 64.294%, Prix St. Georges, West Coast Dressage Festival 4
1st place, 66.471%, Intermediaire I, Texas Rose Dressage Classic I
1st place, 67.625%, FEI Freestyle, Texas Rose Dressage Classic I
1st place, 63.382%, Prix St. Georges, Texas Rose Dressage Classic II

Hunter

Fleur de Lis
Riverman ISF x Platina (by Piano II)
Owner and breeder Katie Moriarty
Rider Kaitlyn Roman
2nd place, Children’s/Adult Hunter, Smoke Rise Riding Club June
3rd place, Children’s/Adult Hunter, Smoke Rise Riding Club June
2nd place, Children’s/Adult Hunter Under Saddle, Smoke Rise Riding Club June
3rd place, Children’s/Adult Hunter FP, Smoke Rise Riding Club June
5th place, Marhsall and Sterling Medal, Smoke Rise Riding Club Jun

Eventing

Goodtimes
Riverman ISF x Kamirette (by Damiro B)
Owner and rider Kristin Curreri, Breeder Dawn Brittain Merrell
10th place, Novice, Texas Rose Horse Park Horse Trials
6th place, Training, Holly Hill Horse Trials
5th place, Training, Texas Rose Horse Park Horse Trials
7th place, Training, Willow Draw Charity Show
 
Sunsprite’s Fleurette
Riverman ISF x Kamirette (by Damiro B)
Owner and breeder Pamela Duffy
Rider Emilee Libby
4th place, Preliminary, Galway Down Winter Hit
8th place, Preliminary, Galway Downs Horse Trials
4th place, Preliminary, The Spring Event at Woodside

Jumper

Goodtimes
Riverman ISF x Kamirette (by Damiro B)
Owner and rider Kristin Curreri, Breeder Dawn Brittain Merrell
2nd place, Low Adult Jumper II 2b, Great Southwest Winter Series IV
4th place, Low Adult Jumper II 2b, Great Southwest Winter Series IV

Neptune Offspring Results

Dressage

Huntley
Neptune x Labiola (by Nimmerdor)
Owner, The University of the South
Rider Isabelle Gordy
1st place, 62.059%, First Level, Test 3, Dressage by the River
1st place, 64.219%, First Level, Test 2, Dressage by the River
1st place, 65.556%, First Level, Test 1, Dressage by the River
2nd place, 66.563%, First Level Test 2, Dressage by the River
1st place, 68.148%, First Level, Test 1, Dressage by the River
2nd place, 68.409%, Training Level, Test 3, Dressage by the River
1st place, 63.281%, First Level, Test 2, Tennessean Express Dressage
2nd place, 64.444%, First Level, Test 1, Tennessean Express Dressage
1st place, 69.318%, Training Level, Test 3, Tennessean Express Dressage
1st place, 62.206%, First Level, Test 3, Tennessean Dressage
1st place, 62.656%, First Level, Test 2, Tennessean Dressage
1st place, 67.037%, First Level, Test 1, Tennessean Dressage
 
Worthy ISF
Neptune x Marvelous (by Roemer)
Owner Hillary Keyes, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
Rider Lauren Marshall-Deck
1st place, 65.294%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Waterloo Spring Classic I
1st place, 64.265%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Waterloo Spring Classic II

Glendale Offspring Show Results

Dressage

Winnagan
Glendale x Ten Rifles (by War)
Owner and rider Marisa Hummel,, Breeder Tara Weimer
1st place, 62.436, Third Level, Test 3, VADA/NOVA Spring April
4th place, 62.051%, Third Level, Test 3, Potomac Valley Dressage Spring Show
1st place, 66.515%, Third Level, Test 1, Potomac Valley Dressage Spring Show


Links:

Sir Sinclair Offspring Results