2018 KWPN-NA Top Tens Results

 

Dee Clair by Sir Sinclair

  • September 20, 2018

2018 KWPN-NA Top Tens 

Young Horse Classes
Foals/Weanlings: Dressage

Nikolas SS, 10th Place
Sir Sinclair, Keur D-OC x Britta VHF by Dolany
Owner/Breeder: Dawn Spencer

Yearlings: Dressage

Mufasa Von Camelot, Reserve Champion
Uno Don Diego PROK, D-OC x Selona-ISF ster by Ferro Pref
Owner: Daniela Hofacker, Camelot Warmbloods, LLC

2-Year-Olds: Dressage

L Primo DG, North American Champion
Bordeaux x Satina Ster Pref by Contango Pref
Owner/Breeder: DG Bar Breeders, Inc.

Louisville SS, Reserve Champion
UB 40 Keur x Zomica W. Keur, Sport-Dr by Ferro Pref
Owner: Hillary Oliver / Breeder: Dawn Spencer

Studbook and Ster Classes
Geldings and Stallions: Dressage

Kadeaux HF Ster. 3rd Place
Bordeaux x Gemstone PROK by UB 40 Keur
Owner: Dawn Mortimer / Breeder: Julie Ballard Haralson

Mares: Dressage

Dee Clair Keur Sport-Dr, 3rd Place Tie
Sir Sinclair Keur D-OC x On Point by Rolls Royce
Owner: Diane Morrison / Breeder: Dr. Ruth Sorensen

Haiku Keur Sport-Dr, 3rd Place tie
Sir Sinclair Keur D-OC x Melvira Prestatie by Gentleman Keur
Owner: Diane Morrison / Breeder: Inspo, Inc

Kahlua Ster, K. Elig, 10th Place
Judgement-ISF Crown x Uresco Elite, Sport-Sp by Orame
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc. / Breeder: Lynn St. Laurent

Mares: Jumpers

Jameson Ster, K. Elig, 8th Tie
Judgement-ISF Crown x Alexis Titty 11 A by Alexis Z Elite, Prest, Sport-EV
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc. / Breeder: Dayna Gant, Apple Lane Farm

IBOP Riding

Jumani Ster, IBOP-Dr, 5th Tie
Johnson Keur x Nirvana Ster Pref by Fleming [former ISF stallion]
Owner/Breeder: Larry & Kathy Childs,Crooked Post Farm

IBOP Hunter

Just Saling, North American Champion
Riverman ISF x Bon Voyage by Consul
Owner/Breeder: Katie Moriarty

Young Horse Performance
DG Bar Cup for 3-Year-Olds

Kouture, 8th Place
Florianus II D-OC x Glamour Girl Ster by Ampere
Owner: Dianne Cantara / Breeder: Leslie Feakins, Trevelyan Farm, Inc.

Katano TBF, 9th Place
Schroeder x Abbaiana JP by Contago Pref
Owner/Breeder: Marianne & Walter Jones, Thunder Bridge Farm

Jameson Ster, K. Elig, 10th Place Tie
Judgement ISF Crown x Alexis Titty 11 Z Elite Prest, Sport-Ev by Alexis Z
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc. / Breeder: Dayna Gant, Apple Lane Farm

DG Bar Cup for 4-Year-Olds

Jumani Ster, IBOP-Dr, 7th Place Tie
Johnson Keur x Nirvana Ster Pref by Fleming [former ISF stallion]
Owner/Breeder: Larry & Kathy Childs,Crooked Post Farm

Jannes, 9th Place
Delviro HBC x Fiolina by Vaandrager HBC
Owner: Angela M. Sasso and Patrick McGraw / Breeder: A. De Vries

DG Bar Cup for 5/6-Year-Olds

Hannah Anda S, Keur IBOP-D, Reserve Champion
UB 40 Keur x Melanda, Keur, Sport-Dr, Pref by Houston, keur
Owner/Breeder: Sonnenberg Farm, LLC

Improv 40Z, 3rd Place
UB 40 Keur x Zodica Elite Sport-Dr by Rousseau Pref
Owner/Breeder: Sandi Lieb, Pennock Point Sporthorses

GES Cup for 3-Year-Olds

Kahlua Ster, K. Elig, 3rd Place
Judgement ISF Crown x Uresco Elite, Sport-Sp by Orame
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc. / Breeder:Lynn St. Laurent

Katrina, 6th Place
Judgement ISF Crown x Fleur De Lis Keur IBOP-Sp by Riverman ISF
Owner/Breeder: Katie Moriarty, On Course Riding Academy

GES Cup for 4-Year-Olds

Jameson, 3rd Place
Judgement ISF Crown x Alexis Titty 11 Z Elite, Prest, Sport-Ev by Alexis Z
Owner: DG Bar Breeders, Inc./ Breeder: Dayna Gant, Apple Lane Farm

Just Sailing, 4th Place
Riverman ISF x Bon Voyage by Consul
Owner/Breeder: Katie Moriarty, On Course Riding Acadey

GES Cup for 5 - 8 Year-Olds

Fleur de Lis Keur IBOP-Sp, North American Champion
Riverman ISF x Platina by Piano II
Owner/Breeder: Katie Moriarty, On Course Riding Academy