WB Show Results August / September 2018

 
  • January 7, 2019

Sir Sinclair, Keur
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Audi
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner/Rider Emily Donaldson, Breeder Nancy Murray
7th place, 64.375%, CDI Intermediate Freestyle, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
6th place, 65.245%, CDI Intermediate I, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
3rd place, 67.402$, CDI Prix St. Georges, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson

Bakara KS
Sir Sinclair x Thea (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner/Rider Elinor Armstrong Kennedy, Breeder Janice Kissel
1st place, 72.059%, Prix St. Georges, Sonoma Summer Show

Before Taxes
Sir Sinclair x Madette (by Hendo)
Owner/Breeder Shirley McQuillan, Rider Emily Brollier
1st place, 65.294%, Intermediate I, Dressage by the River II
1st place, 64.412%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage by the River II
1st place, 69.875%, FEI Freestyle, MSEDA Dressage at the Park I
1st place, 68.775%, FEI Freestyle, MSEDA Dressage at the Park II

Bluegrass Banjo
Sir Sinclair x Maddette (by Hendo)
Owner/Breeder Shirley McQuillan, Rider Emily Brollier
3rd place, 64.412%, Prix St. Georges, MSEDA Dressage at the Park I
2nd place, 68.824%, Prix St. Georges MSEDA Dressage at the Park II

Blues Singer
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner/Rider Hannah Corjulo, Breeder Nancy Murray
6th place, 63.111%, 4th Level Test 3, NEDA Fall Dressage Festival

Bravo
Sir Sinclair x Novina (by Domino)
Owner/Rider Joan Gariboldi, Breeder Brenda Kowal
1st place, 68.375%, Intermediate I Freestyle, ODS Down Centerline 3
1st place, 62.625%, Intermediate I Freestyle, ODS Down Centerline 4
2nd place, 64.412%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Indiana Dressage Festival I
1st place, 67.625%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Indiana Dressage Festival II

Caymus
Sir Sinclair x Wencenza (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner and breeder Beth Godwin, Rider Jodie Kelly-Baxley
6th place, 69.147%, Prix St. Georges, US Dressage Festival of Champions
3rd place, 71.912%, Intermediate I, US Dressage Festival of Champions
6th place, 71.130%, Intermediate I Freestyle, US Dressage Festival of Champions

Choochoo Charlie
Sir Sinclair, Keur x Polivia (by Renovo)
Owner/Breeder Shirley McQullan, Rider Emily Brollier
1st place, 65%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage by the River II
2nd place, 63.824%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage by the River II

Con Brio SDF
Sir Sinclair x Windfall SDF (by Taxateur)
Owner and rider Franziska Seidl, Breeder Sheri Evers-Rock
1st place, 67.500%, Prix St. Georges, Ride Lite Dressage I
1st place, 69.250%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Ride Lite Dressage II

Cordero Sir
Sir Sinclair x Rhiannon (by Pregelstrand)
Owner and rider Heather Howell, Breeder Julie Forman
1st place, 61.912%, RMDS Prix St. Georges JR/YR Championships, RMDS Championships
1st place, 62.206%, FEI TOC, RMDS Championships
1st place, 61.912%, FEI TOC, RMDS Championships

Dahlia
Sir Sinclair x Kreme Soda
Owner/Rider Jaralyn Gibson
2nd place, 68.974%, Third Level Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival IV
6th place, 61.795%, East Coast Riders Cup Third Level, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson

Dominus Denhartog
Sir Sinclair x Paola (by Cocktail)
Owner/Rider Alexandra Duarte, Breeder Charlene Lange
3rd place, 63.676%, Intermediate I, Starr Vaughn Summer Dressage
2nd place, 63.529%, Intermediate I, PEC Horse Park Summer End

Drifters Way
Sir Sinclair x Picadillo ISF (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner/Rider Lee Reilly, Breeder P & P Outfitters
3rd place, 66.618%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Bucks Country Horse Park IV
3rd place, 62.059%, Prix St. Georges, Lehigh Valley Dressage at the Park
3rd place, 62.794%, Prix St. Georges AA/YR, Good Times Farm Dressage Show III

Eau De Vie
Sir Sinclair x Prelude (by Kevekko)
Owner/Rider Sage Lau, Breeder Billie Becker
1st place, 62.647%, First Level Test 3, Dressage in the Rockies Fall Dressage I
3rd place, 63.636%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage in the Rockies Fall Dressage I
1st place, 65.882%, First Level Test 3, Dressage in the Rockies Fall Dressage II
1st place, 70.682%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage in the Rockies Fall Dressage II
Reserve Champion, 66.250% First Level Junior Championship, RMDS Championships
3rd place, 65.114%, Training Level Junior Championship, RMDS Championships
2nd place, 65.909%, Training Level TOC, RMDS Open Show
1st place, 69.412%, First Level TOC, RMDS Open Show
2nd place, 61.818%, Training Level TOC, RMDS Open Show

Ellavanta
Sir Sinclair x Womanta (by Riverman ISF)
Owner/Rider Natasha Sprengers-Levine, Breeder Thomas Woodhouse
5th place, 62.051%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage at Rose Mount I
3rd place, 66.538%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage at Rose Mount II

Eschaton
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner/Rider Casey Blum, Breeder Linda J Smith
2nd place, 71.795%, Third Level Test 3, Region 4 Open Show
1st place, 70.641%, Third Level Test 3, Region 4 Open Show

Esperanza
Sir Sinclair x Magdalena (by Taxateur)
Owner/Rider Cheryl Ann Rickards
3rd place, 61.364%, Training Level Test 3 AA, Good Times Farm Dressage Show III

Evangalina
Sir Sinclair x Melvira (by Gentleman)
Owners Karen and Justin Berger, Rider Heather Romriell
Breeder Inspo, Inc.
2nd place, 62.444%, Fourth Level Test 3
2nd place, 62.059%, Prix St. Georges, The Kirkwood Dressage Show II

Frazier
Sir Sinclair x Melvira (by Gentleman)
Owner Jodi Lemkemann, Breeder Inspo, Inc.
Rider Martin Kuhn
1st place, 72.949%, Third Level Test 3, The Kirkwood Show
1st place, 69.487%, Third Level Test 2, The Kirkwood Show
1st place, 66.410%, Third Level Test 3, The Kirkwood Dressage Show II
1st place, 66.154%, Third Level Test 2, The Kirkwood Dressage Show II

Gabrielle S
Sir Sinclair x Tamora (by Ferro)
Owner/Breeder Sonnenberg Farm, Rider Gina Ruediger
3rd place, 63.537%, Second Level Test 3, Oregon Dressage Society Open Show
1st place, 70.366%, Second Level Test 3, Oregon Dressage Society Championship Show

Genius
Sir Sinclair x Magdalena (by Taxateur)
Owner/Breeder Hope Greenfield, Rider Gabriel Armando
1st place, 74.024%, Second Level Test 3, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
1st place, 71.707%, Second Level Test 3, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
1st place, 72.317%, Second Level Test 3, NEDA Fall Dressage Festival
2nd place, 67.195%, Second Level Test 3, NEDA Fall Dressage Festival
1st place, 70.976%, Second Level Test 3, NEDA Fall Dressage Festival

Hillara
Sir Sinclair x Dinamka (by Magistral)
Owner/Breeder/Rider Deanna Greulich
1st place, 73%, Dressage Equitation, Silverwood Dressage August 1
1st place, 66.364%, Training Level Test 3 AA, Silverwood Dressage August 1
1st place, Dressage Seat Equitation, Sorensen Park Dressage August III
1st place, 67.273%, Training Level Test 3, Sorensen Park Dressage August III
2nd place, 71.364%, Training Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Region 4 Championship Show

Honor
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner/Rider Jami Kment, Breeder Linda Smith
2nd place, 70.366%, Second Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Region 4 Championship Show

IHF’s Maverick
Sir Sinclair x Magic of Forest Gate Farm (by Pilgrim 336)
Owner Wendy McKelvy, Rider Nicole Gluesenkamp
Breeder Judity Deboer, Saucony Sporthorses
2nd place, 72.500%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage in the Rockies I
1st place, 71.400%, USEF 4-Year-Old Young Horse Test
8th place, 65.568%, RMDS Training Level Championships, Rocky Mountain Dressage Society Championships

Impeccable
Sir Sinclair x Notre Dame (by Lux Z)
Owner/Breeder Lee Miller, Rider Angela Sasso
1st place, 71.136%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage at Blue Goose III

Imperial WRF
Sir Sinclair x Zippidy Do Da (by Jazz)
Owner/Rider Alexander Du Celliee Muller, Breeder Judy Reggio
1st place, 67.941%, First Level Test 3, Ole South Prelude Dressage
1st place, 75%, Training Level Test 3, Ole South Prelude Dressage
1st place, 72.941%, First Level Test 3, Ole South Dressage
1st place 73.235%, First Level Test 3, Ole South Dressage
1st place, 75%, Training Level Test 3, Ole South Dressage
1st place, 78.636%, Training Level Test 3, Ole South Dressage

Sir Tezaro
Sir Sinclair x Victoria Partez (by Linaro)
Owner/Rider Marsha Tucker, Breeder Nena Covington
2nd place, 67.963%, First Level Test 1, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I
6th place, 63.182%, Training Level Test 3, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I
1st place, 71.667%, First Level Test 1, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic II
1st place, 71.136%, Training Level Test 3, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic II

Summer Sinclair
Sir Sinclair x Rabelle (by Rambo)
Owner/Rider Mimi Mack, Breeder Henri Tohme
2nd place, 66.333%, Freestyle TOC, PVDA at Waredaca I

Viva La Vivi
Sir Sinclair x Friday
Owner Carol Mavrakis
1st place, 74%, Dressage Seat Equitation, RMDS Open Show (rider Mason Fierro)
1st place, 78%, Dressage Seat Equitation, RMDS Open Show (rider Mason Fierro)
3rd place, 62.955%, Third Level TOC, RMDS Open Show (rider Gigi Brittain)

Zuni
Sir Sinclair x Marbleroos B (by Feinschnitt VD Richter)
Owner/Rider Hope Greenfield, Breeder M. Van Goetham
1st place, 66.795%, Third Level Test 3, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
4th place, 66.400%, Freestyle TOC, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
6th place, 64.872%, Third Level Test 3, NEDA Fall Festival

Hunters

Eminence
Sir Sinclair x Palace Music
Owner Kate Whalen, Rider Meredith Tipping
Breeder Loretta Giancroce
5th place, Special Hunter U/S, Sagaponack Horse Show II
8th place, Special Hunter, Sagaponack Horse Show II
6th place, Special Hunter, Sagaponack Horse Show II
4th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17 U/S, Sagaponack Horse Show II
4th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, Sagaponack Horse Show II
3rd place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, Sagaponack Horse Show II
8th place, $500 Marshall & Sterling Children’s/Adult Hunter Classic, Sagaponack Horse Show II
6th place, $500 Marshall & Sterling Children’s Hunter Classic, Winners Circle August II
6th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17 U/S, Winners Circle August II
8th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, Winners Circle August II
2nd place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, Winners Circle August II
3rd place, Marshall & Sterling Children’s/Adult Hunter Classic, Winners Circle August II
3rd place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, Winners Circle August III
3rd place, NAL Children’sAdult Hunter, Winners Circle August III
8th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, Winners Circle August III
5th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, Winners Circle August III
6th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, The Hampton Classic
9th place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, The Hampton Classic
1st place, Children’s Hunter 15-17, The Hampton Classic

Harbor Light
Sir Sinclair x Lux-Z
Owner Lee Miller, Rider Emily Miller
3rd place, Adult Hunter 36 & Over U/S, Quentin Fall Classic
4th place, Adult Hunter 36 & Over, Quentin Fall Classic
4th place, Adult Hunter 36 & Over, Quentin Fall Classic
3rd place, Adult Hunter 36 & Over, Quentin Fall Classic
2nd place, Adult Hunter 36 & Over, Quentin Fall Classic
3rd place, 2’9” Hunter, Quentin Fall Classic

Silhouette
Sir Sinclair x Florian
Owner Jamie Coleman, Rider Olivia Mauser
Breeder Tricia Scott
Reserve Champion Modified Children’s/Adult Hunter, NMHJA Fall Festival
5th place, Modified Children’s/Adult 2’9” Hunter, NMHJA Fall Festival
1st place, Modified Children’s/Adult 2’9” Hunter, NMHJA Fall Festival
3rd place, Modified Children’s/Adult 2’9” Hunter U/S, NMHJA Fall Festival
2nd place, Low Children’s/Adult Hunter 2’6”, NMHJA Fall Festival
3rd place, Low Children’s/Adult Hunter 2’6”, NMHJA Fall Festival
3rd place, Low Children’s/Adult Hunter 2’6” U/S, NMHJA Fall Festival
3rd place, $300 Under Saddle Derby, NMHJA Fall Festival
4th place, USHJA Hunter 2’9”, NMHJA Fall Festival
4th place, USHJA Hunter 2’9”, NMHJA Fall Festival
2nd place, USHJA Hunter 2’6”, NMHJA Fall Festival
2nd place, USHJA Hunter 2’6”, NMHJA Fall Festival

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Aruba ISF
Sir Sinclair x Jetset D
Owner Peter Lloyd, Rider Sebastian Robayo
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, Level 7 Open Jumper, ESP Summer III
4th place, DeNiro Boot Co. Stakes Class 1.35m, ESP Labor Day A
1st place, Level & Open Jumper, ESP Labor Day A
2nd place, DeNiro Boot Co. Stakes Class 1.35m, ESP Florida State Fall

Florianus II
Hunter Offspring Show Results

Hailey ISF
Florianus II x Contango, Preferent
Owner/Rider April Arseneau, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
4th place, Children’s/AA Hunter U/S, Alaska Hunter Jumper Association Benefit Show
3rd place, Children’s/AA Hunter, Alaska Hunter Jumper Association Benefit Show
4th place, Children’s/AA Hunter, Alaska Hunter Jumper Association Benefit Show

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Hailey ISF
Florianus II x Contango, Preferent
Owner/Rider April Arseneau, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
3rd place, .75m Modified Children’s/AA Jumper, Alaska Hunter Jumper Assoc. Benefit Show
5th place, .90 Children’s/Adult Jumper Table II.2.d., Alaska Hunter Jumper Assoc. Benefit Show
3rd place, AHJA Charity Challenge, Alaska Hunter Jumper Assoc. Benefit Show
3rd place, .90m Children’s/Adult Jumper, II.2.b, Valley Horse Shows Association Fall Classic
3rd place, .90m Children’s/Adult Jumper, II.2.b, Valley Horse Shows Association Fall Classic

Contango, Preferent, Offspring Show Results
Dressage

Aris
Contango x Palace Secretary (by Palace Music)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Lynn Hanson
1st place, 62.564%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage at Lake Oswego
3rd place, 61.282%, Third Level Test 3 AA, Oregon Dressage Society Championship Show
Reserve Champion, 63.462%, Third Level AA Championship, Oregon Dressage Society Championship Show

Avanti ISF
Contango x Selona (by Ferro)
Owners Nell Foxworth and Deborah Slack, Rider Nell Foxworth
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
2nd place, 69.118%, Prix St. Georges, Estes Park Dressage II
2nd place, 62.353%, Prix St. Georges, Estes Park Dressage II
4th place, 64.779%, Prix St. Georges Championship, Rocky Mountain Dressage Society Championships

Beringer
Contango x Piacenza (by Juventus)
Owner Ginny Crawford, Breeder Beth Godwin
Rider Maya Miller
1st place, 81%, Equitation, Dressage at Lamplight August
4th place, 81.500%, Equitation, Dressage at Lamplight August
2nd place, 80%, Equitation, Dressage at Lamplight August

Beyonce
Contango x Precious Day (by Gribaldi)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Gwen Blake
Reserve Champion 66.691%, Intermediate II Championship, Northwest Dressage Championships
4th place, 63.563%, Grand Prix Freestyle Championship, Northwest Dressage Championship

Bonnaroo
Contango x Orion (by Wanroij)
Owner Lisa Samoyelnko, Rider Abbigayle Fantasia
Breeder Katie Reeley
5th place, 60.122%, Second Level Test 3, Longfellow Farm Summer Dressage Show

Dawn Tango
Contango x See You (by Sandro Hit)
Owner/Rider Jamie Whitney, Breeder Barbie Piccinni
7th place, First Level Test 3, Houston Dressage Society Laborious Day Show I
3rd place, 62.500%, USEF TOC, Houston Dressage Society Laborious Day Show II

Django
Contango x Zadie Smith (by Kennedy)
Owner/Breeder Elizabeth Schaffner, Rider Wendi Schnittjer
2nd place, 64.559% Intermediate I, Dressage at Stanhope Stables
1st place, 64.853%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Stanhope Stables
3rd place, 63.897%, FEI TOC, NEDA Fall Dressage Festival

Encore CF
Contango x Shameless (by Juventus)
Owner/Rider Leigh Kent-Scherzer, Breeder Cynthia McCall
3rd place, 63.462%, Third Level Test 3, Labor Day Dressage Classic I
5th place, 63.049%, Second Level Test 3, Labor Day Dressage Classic I
1st place, 64.872%, Third Level Test 3, Labor Day Dressage Classic II

Figaro
Contango x Regina (by Riverman)
Owner/Breeder/Rider Morgen Bastow
1st place, 67.564%, Third Level Test 3, Grand Valley Dressage Society Fall Show
1st place, 68.077%, Third Level Test 3, Grand Valley Dressage Society Fall Show

Fotogenic
Contango x Riva of Overlook (by Rampal)
Owner/Breeder/Rider Stacy Wendkos
3rd place, 63.205%, Third Level Test 3, Good Times Farm Dressage Show

Go Tango
Contango x Selicia (by Gribaldi)
Owner/Breeder Gwen Blake, Rider Rebecca Blake
5th place, 64%, Fourth Level Championship, Northwest Dressage Championships
4th place, 67.372%, Third Level Championship, Northwest Dressage Championships

Hemmingway BL
Contango x Regina (by Riverman)
Owner/Rider Morgen Bastow, Breeder Bella Loma
1st place, 63.182%, Training Level Test 3, Millbrook Farms Dressage Show
1st place, 67.727%,Training Level Test 3, Millbrook Farms Dressage Show
1st place, 71.818%, Training Level Test 3, Grand Valley Dressage Society Fall Show
1st place, 73.182%, Training Level Test 3, Grand Valley Dressage Society Fall Show

Resolution
Contango x Nice Touch
Owner/Rider Lea Wilson, Breeder Roxanne Trunnell
3rd place, 63.235%, FEI TOC, Summervale Dressage Festival I
4th place, 66.176%, Summervale Dressage Festival II
4th place, 62.206%, FEI TOC, Northwest Dressage Championships

Rhumba
Contango x Harmony 89 (by Sebastiaan)
Owner Andrew Baertsch, Rider Christina Steenekamp
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, 60.513%, Third Level Test 3 AA, Silverwood Dressage October

Sjapoer
Contango x Jenia (by Wolfgang)
Owner/Rider Eric Di Benedetto, Breeder A. Van Essen
4th place, 60.882%, Intermediate I, Starr Vaugh Summer Dressage
1st place, 65.735%, Intermediate I, Starr Vaughn Summer Dressage

Unika
Contango x Marvelous (by Fair Play)
Owner/Rider Jennifer Wilson-Horr, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
3rd place, 67.500%, Prix St. Georges, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson

Valor
Contango x Unrecorded
Owner/Rider Rochelle Putnam
6th place, 611.364%, Third Level Test 1, CDS San Diego Chapter Summer Show

Victor DG
Contango x Erma (by Sultan)
Owner/Rider Emily Schmid, Breeder DG Bar Breeders
3rd place, 64.191%, First Level Junior Championship, Rocky Mountain Dressage Society Championships

Walando
Contango x Nanet J (by Elcaro)
Owner/Rider Rob Van Wessum, Breeder FM Wijhuizen
1st place, 61.957%, Grand Prix, Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale I
1st place, 61.750%, Grand Prix, Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale II
1st place, 60.870%, Grand Prix, Dressage at Waterloo Autumn Classic I
1st place, 71.250%, Grand Prix Freestyle, Dressage at Waterloo Autumn Classic I

Zivona ISF
Contango x Hivona (by Consul)
Owner Judi Rosenfeld, Rider Barbara Strawson
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, 65.769%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage at Rose Mont I
2nd place, 67.436%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage at Rose Mont II

Eventing

Contestor
Contango x Killer Jer
Owner Denise Lahey, Rider Boyd Martin
Breeder Stony Brook Farm
3rd place, Advanced, Stable View Octoberfest Horse Trials

Judgement ISF
Jumper Offspring

Better Judgement
Judgement ISF x Hur Zeus
Owner DGS Farms, Rider Suzanne Suttles
Breeder Beyaert Farm
6th place, Low JR/A/O Jumpers, Santa Fe Fiesta

Dutch Treat
Judgement ISF x End Game
Owner/Rider Elois Farnsworth
Champion, 1.2m Low JR/A/O Jumpers, Northwest Spectacular
2nd place, 1.2m Low JR/A/O Jumpers, Northwest Spectacular
1st place, 1.2m Low JR/A/O Jumpers, Northwest Spectacular
1st place, 1.2m Low JR/A/O Jumpers, Northwest Spectacular
2nd place, 1.2m Low JR/A/O Jumpers, Northwest Spectacular

Ghiradelli
Judgement ISF x Alexis Z
Owner/Breeder Dayna Gant, Rider Daniel Geitner
7th place, 7-Year-Old Jumper, Bluegrass Festival
6th place, 7-Year-Old Jumper, Bluegrass Festival
2nd place, 7-Year-Old Jumper, Bluegrass Festival
Reserve Champion, 1.30m Jumper, Aiken Fall Festival I
1st place, 1.30m Jumper, Aiken Fall Festival I
7th place, 1.30m Jumper, Aiken Fall Festival I
2nd place, 1.30m Jumper, Aiken Fall Festival I

Judge Not
Judgement ISF x Gonzo I
Owner/Rider Bill Worthington, Breeder Lawrence Getto
9th place, Nutrena Feeds Northhampton Hunter and Jumper Show
6th place, Northampton Welcome, Northhampton Hunter and Jumper Show

Wednesday Mornin
Judgement ISF x Grannus
Owner/Rider Brianne Link, Breeder Diane Denby
1st place, Equifit Low JR/A/O Jumper Classic, Silver Oak Jumper Tournament
2nd place, Low JR/A/O Jumper 1.20m, Silver Oak Jumper Tournament
1st place, $5,000 NAL Junior/A/O Jumper Classic 1.25m, Princeton Show Jumping August
2nd place, Low JR/A/O Jumper 1.20m, Princeton Show Jumping August
Champion, Low Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper, American Gold Cup
3rd place, $10,000 NAL Low A/O Classic, American Gold Cup
1st place, Low A/O Jumper, American Gold Cup

Wild Card
Judgement ISF x Liberty M
Owner Katie Tyler, Rider Morgan Wilsberg
Breeder Diane Denby
2nd place, Gumbit Farm SOJT Cup 1.20-1.25m, Silver Oak Jumper Tournament
1st place, Madison SS High Adult Jumper 1.10m, Silver Oak Jumper Tournament
8th place, Madison SS High Adult Jumper 1.10m, Silver Oak Jumper Tournament
5th place, $1,000 Citarella Adult Jumper 1.10m, Hampton Classic

Hunter Offspring

Chancellor
Judgement ISF x Joram
Owner/Rider Christina Smith, Breeder Kilkenny Crest
Reserve Champion, AA Hunters 36-50, International Jumping Festival
1st place, AA Hunters 36-50, International Jumping Festival
4th place, AA Hunters 36-50, International Jumping Festival
4th place, AA Hunters 36-50, International Jumping Festival
4th place, AA Hunters 36-50, International Jumping Festival
6th place, AA Hunters 36-50 U/S, International Jumping Festival

Judgement Call
Judgement ISF x Voltaire
Owner Liddy Strickland, Breeder John Sanzo
3rd place, 15-17 Equitation Flat, Atlanta Summerfest II (rider Maclay Bowers)
4th place, 15-17 Equitation O/F, Atlanta Summerfest II (rider Maclay Bowers)
6th place, ASPCA Maclay, Atlanta Summerfest II (rider Maclay Bowers)
2nd place, Open Hunter Blue/Red, Atlanta Summerfest II (rider Abigail Holloway)
2nd place, Open Hunter Blue/Red, Atlanta Summerfest II (rider Abigail Holloway)

Eventing Offspring

Cuervo
Judgement ISF x Alexis Z
Owner Stacey Severs, Rider Cora Severs
Breeder Dayna Gant
2nd place, JR/YR Training Level, Adequan Gold Cup Finals and ATC Finals
1st place, Training, Jump Start Horse Trials

UB40, Keur
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Centerline HF
UB40 x Tiger Tops (by Wellington)
Owner/Rider Lisa Kapp, Breeder Julie Ballard Haralson
1st place, 66.667%, Fourth Level Test 2, Labor Day Dressage Classic I
2nd place, 63.514%, Fourth Level Test 1, Labor Day Classic I

Concerto
UB40 x Tarantella (By Idocus, Crown)
Owner Suzanne Youngkin, Rider Tiffany Catledge
Breeder Mary Hamacher
1st place, 71.364%, Second Level Test 1, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival III
1st place, 72.206%, First Level Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival III
1st place, 66.667%, Second Level Test 2, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival IV
1st place, 72.407%, First Level Test 1, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival IV

Covergirl
UB40 x Jolie (by Wanroij)
Owner Kathryn Mussio, Rider Suzanne Ross-Armando
Breeder Carlos Jimenez
1st place, 66.410%, Third Level Test 2, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
1st place, 65.513%, Third Level Test 2, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson

Dalwhinney
UB40 x Windsor CA
Owner/Rider Hailey Guard
1st place, 67.333%, Fourth Level Test 3, NCDCTA Labor of Love
1st place, 64%, Fourth Level Test 3, NCDCTA Labor of Love
1st place, 73.967%, Freestyle TOC, NCDCTA Labor of Love
3rd place, 71.433%, Freestyle TOC, NCDCTA Labor of Love

Eden LHF
UB40 x Arunee (by Sir Sinclair, Keur)
Owner/Rider Kaitlin Blythe, Breeder Terry Long
1st place, 66.618%, FEI TOC, NCDCA Labor of Love
1st place, 68.382%, FEI TOC, NCDCTA Labor of Love

Eloquence
UB40 x Trinity (by Indoctro)
Owner Vicki Schweitzer, Rider Amber L Shults
Breeder Katie Kuhn, Rancho Del Oro
2nd place, 64.091%, Second Level Test 1, Starr Vaughn Summer Dressage
1st place, 67.206%, First Level Test 3, Starr Vaughn Summer Dressage
1st place, 66.111%, First Level Test 1, Starr Vaughn Summer Dressage

Elzarma TF
UB40 x Allure (Harmony’s Rouseeau)
Owner/Breeder, Kerrin Dunn, Rider Allison Shields
10th place, Young Rider Individual Test, US Dressage Festival of Champions
10th place, Young Rider Team Test, US Dressage Festival of Champions

Eye Candy
UB40 x Wednesday
Owner/Rider Amy Gimbel, Breeder Judy Barrett
1st place, 69.556%, Fourth Level Test 3, Dressage at Bucks County Park IV
1st place, 70.588%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Red Tail Farm August
2nd place, 70.733%, Freestyle TOC, Dressage at Red Tail Farm
1st place, 69.667%, Fourth Level Test 3, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson
2nd place, 69.700%, Freestyle TOC, Centerline Events at HITS on the Hudson

Faire Well
UB40 x Vosemar
Owner Sally Riggs, Breeder Deborah Harrison
Rider Laura Decesari
3rd place, 66.029%, Intermediate I, CDS San Diego Summer Show
3rd place, 65.588%, Intermediate I, CDS San Diego Summer Show
1st place, 66.618%, Intermediate I, CDS San Diego Summer Show

Fairvoya S
UB40 x Certus
Owner Natalie Epstein, Breeder Lauren Sprieser
Rider Allison Spivey
6th place, 66.563%, First Level Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival III
1st place, 68.529%, First Level Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival IV

Fairway
UB40 x Junior STV
Owner/Rider Sharon Criswell, Breeder Deborah Harrison
1st place, 63.235%, Intermediate I Amateur, CDS San Diego Summer Show
1st place, 63.529%, Intermediate I Amateur, CDS San Diego Summer Show

Fein Tanzer
UB40 x Fidermark
Owner/Rider/Breeder Jill Hardt
12th place, 67.059%, Developing Horse PSG, US Festival of Champions
4th place, 69.167%, Developing Horse PSG Championship, US Festival of Champions

Finale
UB40 x Rubinstein
Owner/Rider Robin Lewis, Breeder Deborah Harrison
1st place, 66.829%, Second Level TOC, Yarra Yarra Dressage August
1st place, 64.268%, Second Level Test 3 Amateur, Yarra Yarra Dressage August
1st place, 65.976%, Second Level TOC, Yarra Yarra Dressage August 2
1st place, 71.220%, Second level Test 3 Amateur, Yarra Yarra Dressage August 2

Fleetwood ISF
UB40 x Goodtimes
Owner/Rider Ashley Preston, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
5th place, 66.951%, NWD Second Level Amateur Championships, Northwest Dressage Championships

Forty Creek
UB40 x Warkanson
Owner/Rider Bridget Bursey, Breeder Susen Shumaker
Champion, 70.111%, Fourth Level Open Championship, CSDEA Dressage Festival and Championship
1st place, 67%, Fourth Level Test 3, CSDEA Dressage Festival and Championships
4th place, 62.353%, FEI TOC, CSDEA Dressage Festival and Championships

Geronimo R
UB40 x Abanos
Owner/Rider Alyssa Pitts, Breeder Michele Seaver/Red Wagon Farms
1st place, 78.333%, Third Level Test 3, Whidbey Equestrian Center One More Time Dressage
1st place, 77.436%, Third Level Test 3, Whidbey Equestrian Center One More Time Dressage
Champion, 75.962%, Third Level Championships, Northwest Dressage Championships

Giselle Rose
UB40 x Mondrigan
Owner/Rider Lauren Marshall-Deck, Breeder Louis Wille
2nd place, 69.318%, Training Level Test 3, Indiana Dressage Festival II
1st place, 77.045%, Training Level Test 3, Indiana Dressage Festival II

Guinevere CPF
UB40 x Contango, Preferent
Owner/Rider Greta Vowell, Breeder Julie Lane, Celtic Pride
1st place, 67.273%, Second Level Test 1, Dressage in the Rockies I
1st place, 65.897%, Second Level Test 2, Dressage in the Rockies II
1st place, 65.854%, Second Level Test 3, Dressage in the Rockies III
1st place, 66.212%, Second Level Test 1, Estes Park Dressage I
2nd place, 67.866%, Second Level Test 3, Estes Park Dressage II
1st place, 67.051%, Second Level Test 3, Estes Park Dressage II
3rd place, 65.732%, RMDS Second Level Championship, RMDS Championships
1st place, 65.854%, Second Level TOC, RMDS Championships and Open Show
2nd place, 65%, Second Level TOC, RMDS Championships and Open Show

Halo HF
UB40 x Flemmingh, Preferent
Owner/Rider Laura Groat, Breeder Julie Ballard Haralson
1st place, 63.030%, Third Level Test 1, Summer Wind Down I
2nd place, 65.909%, USDF TOC, Summer Wind Down I
2nd place, 64.359%, Third Level Test 3, PVDA at Waredaca I
1st place, 66.970%, Third Level Test 1, PVDA at Waredaca I

Hana
UB40 x Chronos
Owner/Rider Laura Crowl, Breeder Reese Koffler-Stanfield
1st place, 70.128%, Third Level Test 3, MSEDA Dressage at the Park I
Champion, 65.976%, Second Level MSEDA Championship, MSEDA Dressage at the Park I
Champion, 71.538%, Third Level MSEDA Championship, MSEDA Dressage at the Park II
1st place, 66.538%, Third Level Test 3, MSEDA Dressage at the Park II

Horatio SSF
UB40 x Freestyle
Owner Jennifer Barrett, Rider Katie Cook
Breeder Scot and Carol Tolman, Shooting Star Farm
1st place, 75.192%, Training Level Test 2, Vermont Dressage Days
1st place, 70.217%, Training Level Test 1, Vermont Dressage Days
1st place, 74.783%, Training Level Test 1, Vermont Dressage Days II

Hotshot
UB40 x Paddox
Owner/Rider Julianne Brownson
3rd place, 70.147%, First Level Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival III
2nd place, 71.591%, Training Level Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival III
2nd place, 65.735%, First Level Test 3, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival IV
3rd place, 63.971%, First Level Test 3, Summer Wind Down I
1st place, 74.545%, Training Level Test 3, Summer Wind Down I
1st place, 74.467%, Freestyle TOC, Summer Wind Down I
3rd place, 70.833%, Freestyle TOC, Summer Wind Down II

Hugo
UB40 x Mudpie Mojo
Owner/Rider/Breeder Anne Yanney
4th place, 61.765%, First Level Test 3, To Hot To Trot

Illiena
UB40 x Grusus
Owner Janet Chisholm, Rider Andrea Lindsay
Breeder Kari McClain
3rd place, 73.182%, Training Level Test 3, Whidbey Equestrian Center One More Time Dressage
Reserve Champion, 71.932%, NWD Training Level Championship, NWD Championships

India CLF
UB40 x Routiner
Owner/Rider Cynthia Bayles, Breeder Paulette Alexandria
1st place, 65.5%, 4-5 Year Old Mares Materiale, Whidbey Equestrian Center One Day Dressage
1st place, 61.538%, Training Level Test 2, Whidbey Equestrian Center One Day Dressage

Intriguing ISF
UB40 x Contango, Preferent
Owner Kari Clark, Rider Robert Chapeski
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
2nd place, 68.636%, Training Level Test 3, Spokane Sporthorse Dressage Spectacular I
1st place, 72.273%, Training Level Test 3, Spokane Sporthorse Dressage Spectacular II
1st place, 71.705^, Training Level TOC, NW Dressage Championships
6th place, 66.818%, Training Level TOC, NW Dressage Championships

Isadora ISF
UB40 x Sir Sinclair, Keur
Owner Ellen Condon, Rider Robert Chapeski
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
7th place, 68.182%, Training Level Championship, NWD Championship
2nd place, 71.250%, Training Level TOC, NWD Championships
3rd place, 67.955%, Training Level TOC, NWD Championships

Jameson
UB40 x Consul
Owner/Breeder/Rider Deanna Greulich
1st place, 66.250%, Intro Test C, Sorensen Park Dressage August III
1st place, 69.20%, 4-5 Year Old S/G Materiale, Soren Park Dressage August III

Justice OF
UB40 x Sir Sinclair, Keur
Owner/Rider Kaitlyn Blythe, Breeder Terry Long
6th place, 71.80%, USEF Young Horse Test for 4 Year Olds, Dressage at Devon
1st place, 73.80%, USEF Young Horse Test for 4 Year Olds, Dressage at Devon

Karma WRF
UB40 x Roemer, Preferent
Owner/Breeder Judy Reggio, Rider Alexandria Wilcox
3rd place, 3-Year-Old Geldings U/S, Dressage at Devon
9th place, 3-Year-Old Gelding Materiale, Dressage at Devon

KKM All Jazzed Up
UB40 x Forevermore
Owner/Breeder/Rider Karen Graves
5th place, 62.206%, First Level Test 3, ODS Down Centerline 3
5th place, 62.206%, First Level Test 3, ODS Down Centerline 3
1st place, 64.531%, First Level Test 2, ODS Down Centerline 4
1st place, 62.037%, First Level Test 1, Kentucky Dressage Association Fall Classic I

U Rock
UB40 x Tip Top
Owner/Rider Amanda Johnson, Breeder Carol Reid
1st place, 72.367%, Freestyle TOC, Sorensen Park Dressage August III
1st place, 74.667%, Freestyle TOC, Silverwood Dressage September
1st place, 70.433%, Freestyle TOC, Silverwood Dressage September

Zhou Shuxi
UB40 x Der Radeteky
Owner/Breeder/Rider Colleen Forton
1st place, 65%, First Level Test 2, Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale I
2nd place, 64.259%, First Level Test 1, Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale I
2nd place, 66.094%, First Level Test 2, Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale II
1st place, 67.963%, First Level Test 1, Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale II
1st place, 65. 469%, First Level Test 2 Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale II
1st place, 69.074%, First Level Test 1, Dressage at Waterloo Summer Finale II

Breed Show Offspring Show Results

Kishmir MFA
UB40 x Thee Infidel
Owner/Handler Katherine Ellis, Breeder Martha Skapof
3rd place, HA/AA Sport Horse Gelding In Hand Dressage Type, Arabian and Half-Arabian Sport Horse Nationals
2nd place, HA/AA Sport Horse Gelding In Hand Dressage Type, Arabian and Half-Arabian Sport Horse Nationals
3rd place, HA/AA Sport Horse Gelding In Hand Hunter Type, Arabian and Half-Arabian Sport Horse Nationals

WOF UB Up Atdawn
UB40 x Hucklebey Berry+
Owners Mary Beth Smith and Jeffrey Smith, Rider/Breeder Mary Beth Smith
1st place, 60.882%, First Level Test 3 Amateur, Silver Spur All Arabian
1st place, 61.765%, First Level Test 3, Silver Spur All Arabian
2nd place, HA/AA Sport Horse Under Saddle AOTR, Silver Spur All Arabian
2nd place, HA/AA Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR, Silver Spur All Arabian

Consul
Dressage Offspring Results

Barnabus
Consul x Electus 9002
3rd place, 65%, First Level Test 1, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I
1st place, 71.176%, First Level Test 3, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I
3rd place, 69.444%, First Level Test 1, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I

Deo Volente
Consul x Iris Upon a Star
Owner/Rider Janaira Johnson, Breeder Sun Haven Sporthorses
2nd place, 65.147%, First Level Test 3, Spokane Sporthorse Dressage Spectacular I

Domino
Consul x Daune Echo
Owner/Rider Ariel Wyatt, Breeder Connie Wyatt
1st place, 60.152, Third Level Test 1, ODS Down Centerline 3
3rd place, 61.220%, Second Level Test 3, ODS Down Centerline 3

Due Process
Consul x O’Leary’s Irish Diamond
3rd place, 63.824%, First Level Test 3, Dressage at Rhythm & Blues III
1st place, 72.80%, Freestyle TOC, Dressage at Rhythm & Blues III
1st place, 72.941%, First Level Test 3, PVDA at Waredaca I
1st place, 71.333%, Freestyle TOC, PVDA at Waredaca I
2nd place, 67.941%, First Level Test 3, Dressage at Dunmovin
1st place, 74.531%, First Level Test 2, Dressage at Dunmovin
2nd place, 69.333%, Freestyle TOC, Dressage at Dunmovin

Eliot
Consul x Tangelo VD Zuuthoeve
Owner/Rider Tina Nichols, Breeder Pineland Farms
5th place, 66.111%, First Level Test 1, NEDA Fall Festival
5th place, 66.406%, First Level Test 2, NEDA Fall Festival

Hailstorm SAS
Consul x Unbridled’s Risk
Owner/Breeder/Rider Shera Solomon
5th place, 65.938%, First Level Test 2, Loch Moy Summer Dressage Festival IV

Eventing Offspring

Rosalind
Consul x Robb
Owner/Breeder Carrie Camp, Rider V. Bennett Camp-Crowder
10th place, Intermediate, Waredaca Horse Trials

Hunters

Rock On
Consul x Ahorn Z
Owner Grace Egan, Rider Gabrielle Phlegar
Breeder Sharon Anderson
Children’s Hunter 14 and Older Champion, Traverse City Horse Show
1st place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Over, Traverse City Horse Show
1st place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Over, Traverse City Horse Show
1st place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Over, Traverse City Horse Show
1st place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Over, Traverse City Horse Show
2nd place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Over, Traverse City Horse Show
6th place, Open Hunter 3’, Traverse City Horse Show
3rd place, Open Hunter 3’, Traverse City Horse Show
2nd place, Children’s/Adult Hunter Classic, Brave Horse V
5th place, Children’s/Adult Equitation Flat, Brave Horse V
4th place, Children’s/Adult Equitation, Brave Horse V
Reserve Champion Children’s Hunter, Brave Horse V
1st place, Children’s Hunter U/S, Brave Horse V
4th place, Children’s Hunter, Brave Horse V
1st place, Children’s Hunter, Brave Horse V
5th place, Children’s Hunter, Brave Horse V
Low Hunter Champion, Brave Horse V (rider Jennifer Nadalin)
1st place, Low Hunter U/S, Brave Horse V (rider Jennifer Nadalin)
1st place, Low Hunter, Brave Horse V (rider Jennifer Nadalin)
4th place, Low Hunter, Brave Horse V (rider Jennifer Nadalin)
2nd place, Low Hunter, Brave Horse V (rider Jennifer Nadalin)
1st place, Low Hunter, Brave Horse V (rider Jennifer Nadalin)

Unlimited Time
Consul x Gala Harry xx
Owner Farra Phillips-Hillyard, Rider Eva Lunn
Breeder Amy Slater
8th place, Low/Pre-Children’s Hunter, Bay State Classic
3rd place, Low/Pre-Children’s Hunter, Bay State Classic
5th place, $1,500 2’-2’9” Low Hunter Derby, Quentin Fall Classic
1st place, Marshall & Sterling Pre-Adult/Children’s Medal, Quentin Fall Classic
2nd place, Pre-Adult/Children’s Hunter, Quentin Fall Classic
6th place, Pre-Adult/Children’s Hunter, Quentin Fall Classic
7th place, CPJHSA Low Equitation Final, CPJHSA Benefit Horse Show
5th place, Low/Pre-Children’s Hunter 14 and Under U/S, CPJHSA Benefit Horse Show
5th place, Low/Pre-Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, CPJHSA Benefit Horse Show
3rd place, Low/Pre-Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, CPJHSA Benefit Horse Show
4th place, Low/Pre-Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, CPJHSA Benefit Horse Show

Jumper Offspring Show Results

All About Me
Consul x T Sir Barry
Owner/Breeder Rebecca Bowen, Rider David Crawford
1st place, Wayne-DuPage Jumper Derby, Dunham Woods Horse Show

Game Changer
Consul x Argentinus
Owner/Rider Julie Hoskinson, Breeder Beyaert Farm
Champion, Low Junior Jumper, Northampton Hunter and Jumper
3rd place, 1.10 Jumper, Northampton Hunter and Jumper
1st place, 1.20 JR/A/O Jumper, Northampton Hunter and Jumper
1st place, 1.20 JR/A/O Jumper, Northampton Hunter and Jumper

Pik Coin
Consul x Pik Solo
Owner/Rider Penne Bakman
Champion, .90m Jumper Championship, Blenheim Fall Tournament
1st place, .90m Jumpers, Blenheim Fall Tournament
1st place, .90m Jumpers, Blenheim Fall Tournament

Riverman ISF
Dressage Offspring Results

Valentino
Riverman ISF x Flemmingh, Preferent
Owner/Rider Terri Sue Wensinger, Breeder G. Draayer
1st place, 69.118%, Intermediate I, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I
2nd place, 67.50%, Intermediate I, Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I

Warsteiner
Riverman ISF x Roemer, Preferent
Owner/Rider Heather Mason, Breeder H. Dave Laar
1st place, 75.870%, Grand Prix, Dressage at Red Tail Farm August
4th place, 64.457%, Grand Prix, Dressage at Red Tail Farm

Hunters

Weatherman
Riverman ISF x Olily
Owner/Rider Christa Carson
2nd place, $1,000 A/O Hunter Classic, Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
4th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” U/S, Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
4th place, A/O Hunter 3’3”, Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
3rd place, A/O Hunter 3’3”, Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
4th place, A/O Handy Hunter 3’3”, Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
6th place, A/O Hunter 3’3”. Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
7th place, Performance Hunter, Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
8th place, Performance Hunter, Skidmore College Saratoga Summer Show
4th place, $1,000 A/O Hunter 3’3” Classic, Buffalo International
6th place, A/O Hunter 3’3”-3’6”, Buffalo Classic International
5th place, A/O Hunter 3’3”-3’6”, Buffalo Classic International
1st place, A/O Handy Hunter 3’3”-3’6”, Buffalo Classic International
2nd place, A/O Hunter 3’3”-3’6”, Buffalo Classic International
3rd place, A/O Hunter 3’3”-3’6” U/S, Buffalo Classic International
2nd place, Performance Hunter Handy, Buffalo International
4th place, Performance Hunter, Buffalo International

Neptune
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Huntley
Neptune x Nimmerdor
Owner The University of the South, Rider Isabelle Gordy
3rd place, 62.059%, First Level Test 3, Dressage at Circle G
3rd place, 62.353%, First Level Test 3, Dressage at Circle G
2nd place, 67.50%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage at Circle G
1st place, 67.273%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage at Circle G

Rampal, Crown
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Resplendent
Rampal x Ira Boy
Owner Anecia Delduco, Rider Megan Kuon
3rd place, 60.833%, Freestyle TOC, Dressage at Dunmovin

Glendale
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Winnagan
Glendale x War
Owner/Rider Marisa Hummel, Breeder Tara Weimer
1st place, 63.919%, Fourth Level Test 1, PVDA at Waredaca I
1st place, 60.135%, Fourth Level Test 1, PVDA at Waredaca I