News Highlights

WB Show Results October / November 2018

Ribbons by Terri Miller

Sir Sinclair, Keur
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Bettina
Sir Sinclair x Shyka (by Sokrates)
Owner Nanni Baker, Rider Nancy Hinz
Breeder Stephanie Koehler
1st place, 66.538%, Third Level Test 3, HDS Autumn Classic
1st place, 66.970%, Third Level Test 1, HDS Autumn Classic

Bluegrass Banjo
Sir Sinclair x Maddette (by Hendo)
Owner/Breeder Shirley McQuillan, Rider Emily Brollier
1st place, 67.500%, Intermediate I, Kentucky Dressage Assoc. Fall Classic I
3rd place, 63.529%, Intermediate I, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Bravo
Sir Sinclair x Novina (by Domino)
Owner/Rider Joan Gariboldi, Breeder Brenda Kowal
1st place, 65. 147%, Intermediate I, Kentucky Dressage Assoc. Fall Classic I
1st place, 64.925%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Kentucky Dressage Assoc. Fall Classic I
2nd place, 65.938%, Intermediate I Freestyle, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Cantata
Sir Sinclair x Wyndale (by Contango, Preferent)
Owners Suellen Myers and Bruno Greber, Rider Bruno Greber
Breeder Suellen Myers
5th place, 62.391%, Grand Prix, Virginia Dressage Association Fall Competition
3rd place, 61.739%, Grand Prix, Virginia Dressage Association Fall Competition

Classy Sinclair
Sir Sinclair x Sacro Santa (by Sandro Hit)
Owner/Breeder Lisa Grossi, Rider Leif Aho
1st place, 69.118%, Intermediate I, Wellington Classic Autumn Dressage
1st place, 76.875%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Wellington Classic Autumn Dressage

Cordero Sir
Sir Sinclair x Rhiannon (by Pregelstrand)
Owner/Rider Heather Howell, Breeder Julie Forman
1st place, 62.500%, Prix St. Georges, ADA Octoberfest
1st place, 66.618%, Prix St. Georges, ADA Octoberfest

Daan
Sir Sinclair x Opalescence (by Fair Play)
Owner/Breeder/Rider Sara Eberly
4th place, 64.853%, First Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition

Dahlia
Sir Sinclair x Kreme Soda
Owner/Rider Jaralyn Gibson, Breeder Carolyn Baber
2nd place, 66.282%, Third Level Test 2, Virginia Dressage Association Fall Competition

Dominus Denhartog
Sir Sinclair x Paola (by Cocktail)
Owner/Rider Alexandra Duarte, Breeder Charlene Lange
2nd place, 66.176%, Intermediate I, Foothills Fall Classic
4th place, 61.912%, Intermediate I, Greenville Equestrian Center Dressage
1st place, 67.250%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Greenville Equestrian Center Dressage
2nd place, 65.882%, Intermediate I, Starr Vaughn Dressage III
1st place, 65.050%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Starr Vaughn Dressage III

Eschaton
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner/Rider Casey Eiten, Breeder Linda Smith
1st place, 65.833%, Fourth Level Test 2, Dressage in the Bluegrass
2nd place, 65.385%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage in the Bluegrass
4th place, 66.538%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage in the Bluegrass
1st place, 66.212%, Third Level Test 1, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Evangalina
Sir Sinclair x Melvira (by Gentleman)
Owner Karen Berger, Mo Rolla, Justin Berger, Breeder Inspo Inc.
Rider Heather Romriell
2nd place, 65.333%, Fourth Level Test 3, SLADS Fall Dressage Classic I
3rd place, 64.265%, Prix St. Georges, SLADS Fall Dressage Classic II

Everett
Sir Sinclair x Enchanted (by Magical)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Melissa Gallagher
1st place, 67.639%, Fourth Level Test 2, PVDA Fall at Showplace Arena
1st place, 62.973%, Fourth Level Test 1, PVDA Fall at Showplace Arena

Excelsior
Sir Sinclair x Gwen
Owner Nina Warren, Rider Debbie Hill
Breeder Patricia Bullard and Windswept Farm
2nd place, 66.667%, Third Level Test 3, Atlanta National Fall Dressage

Flamenca de Sir
Sir Sinclair x Pandora (by Goodtimes)
Owner/Rider Julio Mendoza Loor, Breeder Magnolia Creek Farm
3rd place, 66.912%, Prix St. Georges, Atlanta National Fall Dressage
2nd place, 71.324%, Prix St. Georges, Atlanta National Fall Dressage

Genius
Sir Sinclair x Magdalena (by Taxateur)
Owner/Breeder Hope Greenfield, Rider Gabriel Armando
3rd place, 67.073%, Second Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition

Guilder
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner Adam Gershberg, Rider Emily Wyman, Breeder Inspo, Inc.
1st place, 70.769%, Training Level Test 2, Dressage at Stockade Autumn

Iroquois Song
Sir Sinclair x Inipi (by Ideal)
Owner/Breeder Donna Stevenson, Rider Anna Merritt
1st place, 70.152%, Third Level Test 1, Holiday Kickoff Dressage
1st place, 67.424%, Third Level Test 1, Holiday Kickoff Dressage

Waku-Waku
Sir Sinclair x Sarita (by Havidoff)
Owner/Rider Alice Beacham, Breeder FAM Andeweg
3rd place, 62.265%, Prix St. Georges, Spooktacular Halloween Dressage Show I
3rd place, 61.471%, Prix St. Georges, Spooktacular Halloween Dressage Show I

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Harbor Light
Sir Sinclair x Lux-Z
Owner Lee Miller, Rider Emily Miller
8th place, Adult Hunter 36-49, Swan Lake Harvest Classic
6th place, 2’6” Hunter, Swan Lake Harvest Classic
4th place, 2’6” Hunter, Swan Lake Harvest Classic
7th place, 2’6” Hunter, Swan Lake Harvest Classic

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Aruba ISF
Sir Sinclair x Jetset D
Owner Peter Lloyd, Rider Sebastian Robayo
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
5th place, $1,000 Open Stake 1.40m, ESP Fall A Circuit I
8th place, $25,000 Gold Coast Feed & Supply Grand Prix, ESP Fall A Circuit III
5th place, $25,000 Pilates Rocks Grand Prix, ESP November I
1st place, 1.3m Open Jumper Championship, Holiday and Horses
1st place, $1,000 1.30m Open Jumper, Holiday and Horses

Contango, Preferent
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Aphrodite
Contango x Parijke (by Havidoff)
Owner M. Keyes, Rider Caitlyn Fiolka
3rd place, 60.811%, Fourth Level Test 1, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition

Armante
Contango x Romante (by Welt Hit II)
Owner/Rider Natalie Miller, Breeder Loucky Hagens-Groosman
1st place, 67.436%, Third Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition
6th place, 62.949%, Third Level Test 3 AA, Dressage in the Bluegrass

C’est Bien
Contango x Splendid Dancer (by Gueldenschein)
Owner/Rider Joseph Curtin, Breeder Elaine Blount
1st place, 61.528%, Fourth Level Test 2, HDS Autumn Classic
1st place, 62.361%, Fourth Level Test 2, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Encore CF
Contango x Shameless (by Juventus)
Owner/Rider Leigh Kent-Scherzer, Breeder Cynthia McCall
1st place, 66.667%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Fotogenic
Contango x Riva of Overlook (by Rampal, Crown)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Stacy Wendkos
2nd place, 61.622%, Fourth Level Test 1, Dressage at Dunmovin

Sjapoer
Contango x Jenia (by Wolfgang)
Owner/Rider Eric Di Benedetto, Breeder A. Van Essen
1st place, 65.735%, Intermediate I AA, Spooktacular Halloween Dressage Show I

Unika
Contango x Marvelous (by Fair Play)
Owner/Rider Jennifer Wilson-Horr, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, 60.870%, Grand Prix, GMHA Fall Dressage Show

Zivona ISF
Contango x Hivona (by Consul)
Owner Judi Rosenfeld, Rider Barbara Strawson
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
2nd place, 62.692%, Third Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoication Fall Competition

Eventing Offspring Show Results

Contestor
Contango x Killer Jer
Owner Denise Lahey, Rider Boyd Martin
Breeder Stony Brook Farm
1st place, 3-Day 2*, Virginia Horse Trials

UB40, Keur
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Centerline HF
UB40 x Tiger Tops (by Wellington)
Owner/Rider Lisa Kapp, Breeder Julie Ballard Haralson
3rd place, 62.973%, Fourth Level Test 1, Atlanta National Fall Dressage

Concerto
UB40 x Tarantella (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner Suzanne Youngkin, Rider Tiffany Catledge
Breeder Mary Hamacher
1st place, 69.756%, Second Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition
1st place, 62.949%, Second Level Test 2, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition
5th place, 64.756%, Second Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition
2nd place, 65.897%, Second Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition
1st place, 66.538%, Second Level Test 2, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition

Dalinda
UB40 x Linanda, Ster (by Flemmingh, Preferent)
Owner/Rider Jill Griffin, Breeder Kim Aasman
2nd place, 61.111%, First Level Test 1, ADA Octoberfest

Dalwhinney
UB40 x Windsor CA
Owner/Rider Hailey Guard, Breeder Susen Shumaker
4th place, 71.583%, Third Level Freestyle, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Eloquence
UB40 x Trinity (by Indoctro)
Owner Vicki Schweitzer, Rider Amber Shults
Breeder Katie Kuhn, Rancho del Oro
1st place, 64.242%, Second Level TOC, Starr Vaughn Dressage III
3rd place, 61.707%, Second Level Test 3, Starr Vaughn Dressage III
5th place, 63.171%, Second Level Test 3, Starr Vaughn Dressage III
2nd place, 65.303%, Second Level Test 1, Starr Vaughn Dressage III

Forty Creek
UB40 x Windsor CA (by Warkanson)
Owner/Rider Bridget Bursey, Breeder Susen Shumaker
3rd place, 64.444%, Fourth Level Test 3, Dressage in the Bluegrass
3rd place, 71.917%, Third Level Freestyle, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Hana
UB40 x Jolien E (by Chronos)
Owner/Rider Laura Crowl, Breeder Reese Koffler-Stanfield
1st place, 66.795%, Third Level Test 3, Kentucky Dressage Assoc. Fall Classic I
2nd place, 67.561%, Second Level Test 3, Kentucky Dressage Assoc. Fall Classic I
2nd place, 68.974%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Hotshot
UB40 x Vienna (by Paddox)
Owner/Rider Julianne Brownson
6th place, 69.533%, Freestyle TOC, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition
2nd place, 69.773%, Training Level Test 3, PVDA Fall at Show Place Arena
1st place, 71.154%, Training Level Test 2, PVDA Fall at Show Place Arena
1st place, 72.500%, Freestyle TOC, PVDA Fall at Show Place Arena

Inigo Montoya
UB40 x Frenya (by Martini)
Owner/Rider Leigh Kent-Scherzer, Breeder Megan Fischer
4th place, 69.118%, First Level Test 3, Atlanta National Fall Dressage
1st place, 75.682%, Training Level Test 3, Atlanta National Fall Dressage
5th place, 66.176%, First Level Test 3 AA, Dressage in the Bluegrass
2nd place, 69.318%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage in the Bluegrass

KKM All Jazzed Up
UB40 x Amethyst (by Forevermore)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Karen Graves
1st place, 62.037%, First Level Test 1, Kentucky Dressage Assoc. Fall Classic I

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Goya S
UB40 x Cerdes
Owner Susan Wright, Rider Sydney Wright
Breeder Lauren Sprieser
1st place, 3’ Warm-Up, CFHJA November (rider Clair Kellner)
2nd place, Modified Children’s/Adult Hunter, CFHJA November
7th place, Modified Children’s/Adult Hunter, CFHJA November
3rd place, Modified Children’s/Adult Hunter U/S, CFHJA November
6th place, Adult Hunter, CFHJA November
6th place, Adult Hunter, CFHJA November
5th place, Adult Hunter, CFHJA November
2nd place, Adult Hunter, CFHJA November
2nd place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA November (rider Clair Kellner)
6th place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA November (rider Clair Kellner)
5th place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA November (rider Clair Kellner)
4th place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA November (rider Clair Kellner)
2nd place, Schooling Hunter, Fox Lea Farm November (rider Clair Kellner)
4th place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Fox Lea Farm November
5th place, Adult Hunter 18-35 U/S, Fox Lea Farm November
6th place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Fox Lea Farm November
2nd place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Fox Lea Farm November
7th place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Fox Lea Farm November
3rd place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Fox Lea Farm November
5th place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Fox Lea Farm November
3rd place, Green Hunter 3’3”, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)
3rd place, Green Hunter 3’3” U/S, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)
5th place, Green Hunter 3’3” Handy, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)
6th place, Green Hunter 3’3”, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)
3rd place, Green Hunter 3’3”, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)
4th place, Green Hunter 3’3”, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)
3rd place, Green Hunter 3’3”, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)
3rd place, Green Hunter 3’3”, Fox Lea November (rider Clair Kellner)

Judgement ISF, Crown
Jumping Offspring Results

Clicquot
Judgement ISF x Cocktail
Owner/Rider Mary Masterson, Breeder Charlene Lange
5th place, 1.10m Jumper, Sacramento International World Cup Week
6th place, 1.0m Adult Jumper, Sacramento International World Cup Week
7th place, Low Children’s/Adult Jumpers
1st place, 1.15m Jumper, National Sunshine Series II
2nd place, 1.15m Jumper, National Sunshine Series II
1st place, 1.15m Jumper National Sunshine Series II

Ghiradelli
Judgement ISF x Alexis Z
Owner/Breeder Dayna Gant, Rider Daniel Geitner
1st place, 7-Year-Old Jumper YJC, Tryon Fall II
2nd place, 7-Year-Old Jumper YJC, Tryon Fall II
3rd place, 7-Year-Old Jumper YJC, Tryon Fall II

Judge Not
Judgement ISF x Gonzo I
Owner/Rider Bill Worthington, Breeder Lawrence Getto
6th place, $3,000 Welcome Stake 1.20m, Hudson Valley Show Jumping Fall Classic
2nd place, $15,000 HVSJ Fall Classic Mini Prix, Hudson Valley Show Jumping Fall Classic
4th place, 1.35m Jumper, World Equestrian Center Fall Classic
7th place, 1.35 m Jumper, World Equestrian Center Fall Classic
10th place, 1.40m Welcome Stake, Jump for the Children Benefit I
12th place, Duke Children’s Benefit Grand Prix, Jump for the Children Benefit I
3rd place, $5,000 Welcome Stake 1.35m, Fox Lea Farm November

Eventing Offspring Show Results

Cuervo
Judgement ISF x Alexis Z
Owner Stacey Severs, Rider Cora Severs
Breeder Dayna Gant
8th place, 3-Day Training, Hagyard Midsouth Three Day Event and Team Challenge

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Chancellor
Judgement ISF x Joram
Owner/Rider Christina Smith, Breeder Kilkenny Crest
8th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 & Over, Pennsylvania National Horse Show
10th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 & Over, Pennsylvania National Horse Show
10th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 & Over, Pennsylvania National Horse Show
8th place, $1,500 A/O Hunter Stake 3’3” 35+, Washington International Horse Show
7th place, $1,250 A/O Handy Hunter 3’3” 35+, Washington International Horse Show
3rd place, $1,250 A/O Hunter 3’3” 35+, Washington International Horse Show
2nd place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 & Over, National Sunshine Series I
3rd place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 & Over, National Sunshine Series I
6th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 & Over, National Sunshine Series I
6th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 & Over, National Sunshine Series I
5th place, $1,000 JR/A/O Hunter Classic 3’3”, National Sunshine Series I

Judgement Call
Judgement ISF x Voltaire
Owner Liddy Strickland, Breeder John Sanzo
7th place, Junior Hunter Classic 3’6”, Brownland Farm Autumn Country (rider Abigail Holloway)
6th place, Junior Hunter U/S, Brownland Farm Autumn Country (rider Abigail Holloway)
5th place, Junior Hunter 3’6”, Brownland Farm Autumn Country (rider Abigail Holloway)
5th place, Junior Hunter 3’6”, Brownland Farm Autumn Country (rider Abigail Holloway)
1st place, Adult Equitation Flat, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Arlene Crump)
4th place, Adult Hunter Classic 2’6”, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Arlene Crump)
1st place, Special 3’ U/S, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Arlene Crump)
5th place, Special Hunter 3’, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Madeline Reich)
3rd place, Special Hunter 3’, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Madeline Reich)
Reserve Champion, Adult Hunter 2’6”, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Arlene Crump)
2nd place, Adult Hunter 2’6” U/S, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Arlene Crump)
1st place, Adult Hunter 2’6”, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Arlene Crump)
2nd place, Adult Hunter 2’6”, Atlanta Fall Classic II (rider Arlene Crump)

Consul
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Domino
Consul x Daune Echo
Owner/Rider Ariel Wyatt, Breeder Connie Wyatt
5th place, 63.780%, Second Level Test 3, Kentucky Dressage Assoc. Fall Classic I

Due Process
Consul x Mist of Diamonds (by O’Leary’s Irish Diamond)
Owner/Rider Darcy Miller, Breeder Sheila O’Keefe
2nd place, 68.971%, First Level Test 3, Dressage in the Bluegrass
2nd place, 68.594%, First Level Test 2, Dressage in the Bluegrass
6th place, 71.400%, First Level Freestyle, Dressage in the Bluegrass

Hunter Offspring

Rock On
Consul x Ahorn Z
Owner Grace Egan, Rider Gabrielle Phlegar
Breeder Sharon Anderson
1st place, Equitation 12-14 Flat, Brownland Farm Autumn Country
1st place, THIS Children’s Medal, Brownland Farm Autumn Country
1st place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under U/S, Brownland Farm Autumn Country
4th place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Brownland Farm Autumn Country
5th place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Brownland Farm Autumn Country
3rd place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Brownland Farm Autumn Country
3rd place, WIHS/NAL Children’s Hunter Classic, Brownland Farm Autumn Country
3rd place, Equitation 12-14 Flat, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic (rider Jennifer Nadalin)
1st place, Equitation 12-14, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic (rider Jennifer Nadalin)
1st place, THIS Children’s Medal, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic
7th place, WIHS/NAL, Children’s Hunter Classic, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic
1st place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under U/S, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic
4th place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic
3rd place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic
5th place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic
2nd place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Brownland Farm Autumn Classic
7th place, Equitation 12-14 Flat, Midwest Indoors November I
4th place, Equitation 12-14 3’, Midwest Indoors November I
2nd place, Children’s Hunter 3’ U/S, Midwest Indoors November I
8th place, Children’s Hunter 3’, Midwest Indoors November I
3rd place, Children’s Hunter 3’, Midwest Indoors November I
7th place, Children’s Hunter 3’, Midwest Indoors November I
2nd place, $500 Children’s Hunter Classic, Midwest Indoors November I
4th place, Children’s Hunter 3’ U/S, Midwest Indoors November II
4th place, Children’s Hunter 3’, Midwest Indoors November II
5th place, Children’s Hunter 3’, Midwest Indoors November II
4th place, Children’s Hunter 3’, Midwest Indoors November II
2nd place. $500 Children’s Hunter Classic, Midwest Indoors November II

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Hey Jude
Consul x Topas
Owner Bickford Hill Show Stables, Rider Emily Hill
Breeder Bertram Firestone
2nd place, 1.15m Add Back Jumper, ESP Fall A Circuit Finale
2nd place, $2,500 NAL Low JR/A/O Jumper Stake, ESP Fall A Circuit Finale
7th place, 1.10m Adult Jumper, Holiday and Horses

Pik Coin
Consul x Pik Solo
Owner/Rider Penne Bakman
1st place, .90m Jumper, National Sunshine Series I
1st place, .90m Jumper, National Sunshine Series I
1st place, .80m Jumper, National Sunshine Series I
1st place, .80m Jumper, National Sunshine Series I
1st place, .80m Jumper, National Sunshine Series I
1st place, .80m Jumper, National Sunshine Series I
5th place, .90m Modified Children’s/Adult Jumper, National Sunshine Series II
1st place, .90m Jumper, National Sunshine Series II
1st place, .90m Jumper, National Sunshine Series II (rider Gary Striker)
1st place, .80m Jumper, National Sunshine Series II
1st place, .80m Jumper, National Sunshine Series II (rider Gary Striker)

Rampal, Crown
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Captain Morgan
Rampal x Karen’s Dancer (by Sun War Dancer)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Anecia Delduco
2nd place, 65.441%, Intermediate TOC, PVDA Fall at Show Place Arena
3rd place, 63.088%, Intermediate TOC, PVDA Fall at Show Place Arena

Resplendent
Rampal x Betty O (by Ira Boy)
Owner Anecia Delduco, Rider Megan Kuon
Champion, 67.031%, Second Level Juniors, CBLWM Dressage Championships
1st place, 66.094%, First Level Test 2, NCDCTA Harvest Moon Dressage
1st place, 63.906%, $200 Welcome Stake First Level Test 2, NCDCTA Harvest Moon Dressage
1st place, 66.050%, Freestyle TOC, NCDCTA Harvest Moon Dressage

Riverman ISF
Eventing Offspring Show Results

Goodtimes
Riverman ISF x Our Last Edition
Owner/Rider: Kristin Curreri, Breeder: Dawn Brittain-Merrell
4th place, Training, Texas Rose Horse Park Horse Trials

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Fleur de Lis
Riverman ISF x Piano II
Owner/Breeder Katie Moriarty, Rider Kaitlyn Roman
Reserve Champion Suitable Hunter, Sussex County Benefit October I
2nd place, Suitable/Schooling Hunter U/S, Sussex County Benefit October I
1st place, Suitable/Schooling Hunter, Sussex County Benefit October I
3rd place, Suitable/Schooling Hunter, Sussex County Benefit October I
3rd place, Suitable/Schooling Hunter, Sussex County Benefit October I
1st place, Children’s/Adult Hunter U/S, Smoke Rise Riding Club October
6th place, Children’s/Adult Hunter, Smoke Rise Riding Club October
6th place, Children’s/Adult Hunter, Smoke Rise Riding Club October
5th place, NJPHA Children’s/Adult Hunter, Smoke Rise Riding Club October
1st place, NJPHA Suitable/Schooling Hunter, Smoke Rise Riding Club October

Glendale
Dressage Offspring Show Results

Winnagan
Glendale x Ten Rifles (by War)
Owner/Rider Marisa Hummel, Breeder Tara F. Weimer
3rd place, 61.410%, Third Level Test 3, Virginia Dressage Assoc. Fall Competition

Ribbons by Terri Miller