News Highlights

Offspring Show Results Dec. 2018 - Jan. 2019

Alcazar and Katherine Bateson Chandler

Sir Sinclair, Keur

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Audi
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner/Rider Emily Donaldson, Breeder Nancy Murray
3rd place, 67.206%, Intermediate I, Gold Coast Opener
9th place, 64.559%, Intermediate I CDI1*, Global Dressage Festival III

Caymus
Sir Sinclair x Wencenza (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner/Breeder Beth Godwin, Rider Jodie Kelly-Baxley
1st place, 67.941%, Intermediate II, Dressage Under the Oaks I
1st place, 72.059%, Intermediate II, Dressage Under the Oaks I

Classy Sinclair
Sir Sinclair x Sacro Santa (by Sandro Hit)
Owner/Breeder Lisa Grossi, Breeder Leif Aho
2nd place, 69.500%, Prix St. Georges CDI3*, Global Dressage Festival I

Con Brio SDF
Sir Sinclair x Windfall SDF (by Taxateur)
Owner/Rider Franziska Seidl, Breeder Sheri Evers-Rock
1st place, 64.706%, Intermediate II, Dressage on the First Coast Fall
1st place, 66.176%, Intermediate II, Dressage on the First Coast Fall

Dee Clair
Sir Sinclair x On Pointe (by Rolls Royce)
Owner Diane Morrison, Rider Anna Marek
Breeder Ruth Sorensen
1st place, 70.870%, Grand Prix, Twice as Nice Dressage I
1st place, 72.850%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Twice as Nice Dressage I

Deeclair
Sir Sinclair x Victoria (by Nando)
Owner Fritz Kundrun, Rider Kya Endreson
Breeder Bruce Griffin
4th place, 62.703%, Third Level Test 1, Global Holiday Challenge
2nd place, 68.108%, Third Level Test 1, Global Holiday Challenge
1st place, 72.568%, Third Level Test 1, White Fences Polar Express
1st place, 70.946%, Third Level Test 1, White Fences Polar Express
2nd palce, 69.359%, Fourth Level Test 1, Gold Coast Opener

Dominus Denhartog
Sir Sinclair x Paola (by Cocktail)
Owner/Rider Alexdra Duarte, Breeder Charlene Lange
1st place, 64.458%, FEI Freestyle TOC, West Coast Dressage Festival I

Everett
Sir Sinclair x Enchanted (by Magical)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Melissa Gallagher
1st place, 65.395%, Fourth Level Test 2, Welcome Back to White Fences I

Iroquois Song
Sir Sinclair x Inipi (by Ideal)
Owner/Breeder Donna Stevenson, Rider Anna Merritt
4th place, 64.125%, Third Level Test 3, Twice as Nice Dressage I
3rd place, 62.625%, Third Level Test 3 Twice as Nice Dressage I

Winston Sir
Sir Sinclair x Sutricia (by Lancet)
Owner/Rider Debra Zito, Breeder ET Hooft
4th place, 63.889, USEF TOC AA/JR, Twice as Nice Dressage I

Florianus II, Crown

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Floraya ISF
Florianus II x Toraya (by Goodtimes)
Owner/Rider Olivia Swanson, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
4th place, 1.05m Jumper, CFHJA December
1st place, 1.00m Jumper, CFHJA December
1st place, 1.10m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour I
5th place, 1.05m Add Back Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour I
1st place, 1.00m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour I
6th place, 1.00m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour I
2nd place, 1.10m High CH/AD Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour I

Contango, Preferent

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Alcazar
Contango x Polina (by Ferro)
Owner Jane Clark, Rider Katherine Bateson Chandler
Breeder St. Van Winden
1st place, 72.319%, Grand Prix Special CDI3*, Global Dressage Festival III
2nd place, 70.957%, Grand Prix CDI3*, Global Dressage Festival III

Contestor
Contango x Jer’s Princess (by Killer Jer)
Owner Denise Lahey, Rider Boyd Martin
Breeder Stony Brook Farm
6th place, 65%, Third Level Test 1, Dressage in the Park

Faberge Blue
Contango x Kroniek (by Democraat)
Owner William Mitchelson, Rider Michael Bragdell
Breeder Marie Emrey
2nd place, 62.574%, Intermediate II, Global Dressage Festival III
3rd place, 62.059%, Intermediate II, Global Dressage Festival III

Sjapoer
Contango x Jenia (by Wolfgang)
Owner/ Rider Eric Di Benedetto
Breeder A. Van Essen
2nd place, 65.294%, Intermediate I, Global Dressage Festival I

Consul

Hunter Offspring Show Results

About Time
Consul x Spry Sprite
Owner Lorraine Dirienzo
Champion, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, Halycon Holiday USEF A Outreach Show (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
1st place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, Halycon Holiday USEF A Outreach Show (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
2nd place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, Halycon Holiday USEF A Outreach Show (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
2nd place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, Halycon Holiday USEF A Outreach Show (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
3rd place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, Halycon Holiday USEF A Outreach Show (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
6th place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter U/S, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
5th place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
3rd place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
8th place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
6th place, Low/Pre-Adult Hunter, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Lorraine Dirienzo)
6th place, AA Hunter 36 and Over Under Saddle, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Alexandra Ripley)
5th place, AA Hunter 36 and Over, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Alexandra Ripley)
2nd place, AA Hunter 36 and Over, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Alexandra Ripley)
3rd place, AA Hunter 36 and Over, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Alexandra Ripley)
8th place, $500 WIH/NAL Adult Hunter Classic 3’, McDonogh Winter Classic (rider Alexandra Ripley)

Gracious
Consul x Kaleidoscope (by Rolls Royce)
Owner/Rider Megan Jurain
1st place, Marshall & Sterling Hunter Classic, Gardnertown Farms December I
3rd place, Children’s Hunter, Gardnertown Farms December I
4th place, Children’s Hunter, Gardnertown Farms December I
2nd place, Children’s Hunter, Gardnertown Farms December I
4th place, Children’s Hunter U/S, Gardnertown Farms December I
1st place, Marshall & Sterling Hunter Classic, Gardnertown Farms December II
2nd place, Dover Medal, Gardnertown Farms December II
Champion, Children’s Hunter, Gardnertown Farms December II
1st place, Children’s Hunter Classic, Gardnertown Farms December II
1st place, Children’s Hunter, Gardnertown Farms December II
1st place, Children’s Hunter U/S, Gardnertown Farms December II
2nd place, Back on Track Medal, Gardnertown Farms January
10th place, Junior/A/O Hunter Classic, Gardnertown Farms January
4th place, Junior Hunter 3’3” Handy, Gardnertown Farms January
4th place, Junior Hunter 3’3”, Gardnertown Farms January
4th place, Junior Hunter 3’3”, Gardnertown Farms January
3rd place, Junior Hunter 3’3”, Gardnertown Farms January

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Evita
Consul x Jozita (by Wolfgang)
Owner/Rider Ruben Arce, Breeder Jessica Siuda
7th place, 1.30m Jumper, HITS Desert Circuit III

Hey Jude
Consul x Limminka (by Topas)
Owner Bickford Hill Show Stables, Rider Tom Foley
Breeder Bertram Firestone
1st place, 1.10m Adult Jumper, ESP Year End Awards Show

Judgement ISF, Crown

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Chancellor
Judgement ISF x Tuesday (by Joram)
Owner/Rider Christina Smith, Breeder Kilkenny Crest
6th place, Low Hunter O/F, HITS Desert Circuit I
8th place, $1,000 3’3” Hunter Classic, HITS Desert Circuit I
4th place, A/O Hunter Under Saddle, HITS Desert Circuit I
4th place, A/O Handy Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit I
3rd place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit I
6th place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit I
7th place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit I
7th place, $1,500 Platinum Performance Hunter Prix, HITS Desert Circuit II
5th place, $1,000 A/O Hunter 3’3” Classic, HITS Desert Circuit II
3rd place, A/O Hunter Under Saddle, HITS Desert Circuit II
2nd place, A/O Handy Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit II
4th place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit II
3rd place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit II
3rd place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit II
2nd place, $1,000 A/O Hunter 3’3” Classic, HITS Desert Circuit III
Reserve Champion, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit III
3rd place, A/O Hunter Under Saddle, HITS Desert Circuit III
2nd place, A/O Handy Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit III
4th place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit III
5th place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit III
1st place, A/O Hunter, HITS Desert Circuit III

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Ghiradelli
Judgement ISF x Alexis Titty (by Alexis Z)
Owner/Breeder Dayna Gant, Rider Daniel Geitner
Reserve Champion, 1.30m Jumper, Ocala January Classic
1st place, 1.30m Jumper, Ocala January Classic
2nd place, 1.40m Jumper, Ocala January Festival
2nd place, 1.30m Jumper, Ocala January Festival

Judge Not
Judgement ISF x Glitter (by Gonzo 1)
Owner/Rider Bill Worthington, Breeder Lawrence Getto
1st place, $7,500 Welcome Stake 1.35m, Venice Equestrian Tour I
1st place, 1.20m Add Back Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour I
6th place, $25,000 Fox Lea Grand Prix, Venice Equestrian Tour I
1st place, 1.30m Add Back Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour II
8th place, $25,000 Fox Lea Grand Prix, Venice Equestrian Tour II
1st place, $7,500 Jumper Challenge 1.35m, Venice Equestrian Tour III
5th place, $25,000 Fox Lea Grand Prix, Venice Equestrian Tour III

Wednesday Mornin
Judgement ISF x Akwa (by Grannus)
Owner/Rider Brianne Link, Breeder Diane Denby
2nd place, $2,500 NAL Low JR/A/O Jumper Stake 1.25m, ESP New Year’s
Reserve Champion, Low A/O Jumper, WEF I
1st place, Low A/O Jumper 1.20m, WEF I
Champion, Low A/O Jumper, WEF II
2nd place, $1,500 Low A/O Jumper 1.20m, WEF II
1st place, $10,000 NAL Low A/O Classic 1.25m, WEF II
2nd place, $6,000 Silver Championship Grand Prix, Palm Beach Masters
1st place, $3,000 Silver Championship Tour, Palm Beach Masters
3rd place, $3,000 Silver Championship Tour, Palm Beach Masters

UB40, Keur

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Beijing A
UB40 x Ravis Coeur A (by Jetset-D)
Owner/Rider Alexandra Dominguez, Breeder E. Albers
4th place, 61.130%, Grand Prix CDI3*, Global Dressage Festival I

Geronimo
UB40 x Vienna (by Paddox)
Owner/Rider Kate McPartlan, Breeder Inspo Inc.
2nd place, 66.897%, First Level Test 1, Welcome Back to White Fences I

Godot SSF
UB40 x Bowendy (by Jazz)
Owner/Breeder Carroll Tolman, Rider Eiren Crawford
8th place, 64.559%, Intermediate I CDI1*, West Coast Dressage Festival I
2nd place, 67.843%, Prix St. Georges, CDI1*, West Coast Dressage Festival I

Jameson
UB40 x Emerald Angel (by Consul)
Owner/Breeder/Rider Deanna Greulich
1st place, 69.60%, Materiale 4-5 Year-Old S/G, Fields and Fences January Dressage
1st place, 64.310%, Training Level Test 3, Fields and Fences January Dressage
4th place, 63.448%, Training Level Test 3, Fields and Fences January Dressage

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Goya
UB40 x Clairvoya (by Cerdes)
Owners Susan Wright and Sydney Wright, Breeder Lauren Sprieser
2nd place, 3’6” Warm-Up Hunter, CFHJA December (rider Clair Kellner)
3rd place, 3’6” Warm-Up Hunter, CFHJA December (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Modified CH/AD Hunter, CFHJA December (rider Sydney Wright)
1st place, A/O Hunter Under Saddle, CFHJA December (rider Sydney Wright)
3rd place, A/O Handy Hunter, CFHJA December (rider Sydney Wright)
2nd place, A/O Hunter, CFHJA December (rider Sydney Wright)
3rd place, A/O Hunter, CFHJA December (rider Sydney Wright)
Champion, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA December (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’ Under Saddle, CFHJA December (rider Clair Kellner)
3rd place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA December (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA December (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA December (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, A/O Hunter Under Saddle, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Sydney Wright)
3rd place, A/O Hunter, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Sydney Wright)
Champion, Green Hunter 3’, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’ Under Saddle, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’ Handy, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’, Venice Equestrian Tour 1 (rider Clair Kellner)
2nd place, JR/A/O Hunter 3’3” Under Saddle, Venice Equestrian Tour 3 (rider Sydney Wright)
3rd place, JR/A/O Hunter 3’3”, Venice Equestrian Tour 3 (rider Sydney Wright)
Reserve Champion, Green Hunter 3’-3’6”, Venice Equestrian Tour (rider Clair Kellner)
2nd place, Green Hunter 3’-3’6”, Venice Equestrian Tour (rider Clair Kellner)
2nd place, Green Hunter 3’-3’6”, Venice Equestrian Tour (rider Clair Kellner)
3rd place, Green Hunter 3’-3’6”, Venice Equestrian Tour (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Green Hunter 3’-3’6”, Venice Equestrian Tour (rider Clair Kellner)

Heinse 354, Sport

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Durk
Heinse 354 x Fabbiola
Owner Scott Durkin, Rider Lian Wolfe
1st place, 61.897%, First Level Test 1, White Fences Polar Express

Riverman ISF

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Weatherman
Riverman ISF x Olily
Owner/Rider Christa Carson
9th place, $1,000 A/O Hunter Classic 3’3”, Ocala January Festival
6th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 and Over U/S, Ocala January Festival
2nd place, A/O Handy Hunter 3’3” 36 and Over, Ocala January Festival
3rd place, A/O 3’3” 36 and Over, Ocala January Festival
7th place, Performance Hunter, Ocala January Festival
8th place, $1,000 A/O Hunter Classic 3’3”, Ocala Premiere
6th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 and Over U/S, Ocala Premiere
4th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 and Over, Ocala Premiere
4th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 36 and Over, Ocala Premiere