News Highlights

Feb 2019 Offspring Show Results

Ribbons by Terri Miller

Sir Sinclair, Keur
 

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Audi
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner/Rider Emily Donaldson, Breeder Nancy Murray
1st place, 70.441%, Intermediate I, Welcome Back to White Fences II
3rd place, 67.941%, Prix St. Georges, Welcome Back to White Fences II

Caymus
Sir Sinclair x Wencenza (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner/Breeder Beth Godwin, Rider Jodie Kelly-Baxley
1st place, 76.029%, Intermediate II, Global Dressage Festival 7
2nd place, 71.691%, Intermediate II, Global Dressage Festival 7

Classy Sinclair
Sir Sinclair x Sacro Santa (by Sandro Hit)
Owner/Breeder Lisa Grossi, Rider Leif Aho
6th place, 70.333%, CDI3* Intermediate I Freestyle, Global Dressage Festival 5
8th place, 67.206%, CDI3* Intermediate I, Global Dressage Festival 5
2nd place, 74.458%, CDI3* Intermediate I Freestyle, Global Dressage Festival 7
2nd place, 71.206%, CDI3* Intermediate I, Global Dressage Festival 7
2nd place, 70.882%, CDI3* Prix St. Georges, Global Dressage Festival 7
5th place, 65.686%, CDI3* Intermediate I, Palm Beach Dressage Derby
8th place, 67.733%, CDI3* Intermediate I Freestyle, Palm Beach Dressage Derby
3rd place, 69.853%, CDI3* Prix St. Georges, Palm Beach Dressage Derby

Con Brio SDF
Sir Sinclair x Windfall SDF (by Taxateur)
Owner/Rider Franziska Seidl, Breeder Sheri Evers-Rock
2nd place, 70.882%, FEI TOC, Sweetheart Cup
8th place, 66.375%, CDI3* Intermediate I Freestyle, Global Dressage Festival 7
8th place, 65.941%, CDI3* Intermediate I, Global Dressage Festival 7
9th place, 65.294%, CDI3* Prix St. Georges, Global Dressage Festival 7

Dee Clair
Sir Sinclair x On Pointe (by Rolls Royce)
Owner Diane Morrison, Rider Anna Marek, Breeder Ruth Sorensen
5th place, 68.830%, CDI3* Grand Prix, Global Dressage Festival 5
8th place, 66.283%, CDI3* Grand Prix, Global Dressage Festival 5

Deeclair
Sir Sinclair x Victoria (by Nando)
Owner Fritz Kundrun, Rider Kya Endreson, Breeder Bruce Griffin
4th place, 64.615%, Fourth Level Test 1, Global Dressage Festival 5
3rd place, 63.974%, Fourth Level Test 1, Global Dressage Festival 5

Everett
Sir Sinclair x Enchanted (by Magical)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Melissa Gallagher
1st place, Fourth Level Test 2, Welcome Back to White Fences I

Impeccable
Sir Sinclair x Notre Dame (by Lux Z)
Owner/Breeder Lee Miller, Rider Angela Sasso
4th place, 66.379%, First Level Test 1, Welcome Back to White Fences II

Waku Waku
Sir Sinclair x Sarita (by Havidoff)
Owner/Rider Alice Beacham, Breeder Fam Andeweg
3rd place, 60.441%, Prix St. Georges, West Coast Dressage Festival III

Zuni
Sir Sinclair x Marbleroos B (by Feinschnitt VD Richter)
Owner/Rider Hope Greenfield, Breeder M. Van Goetham
1st place, 63.50%, Third Level Test 3, Global Dressage Festival 6
2nd place, 62.267%, USDF Freestyle TOC, Global Dressage Festival 6
2nd place, 66.667%, USDF Freestyle TOC, Palm Beach Dressage Derby

Contango, Preferent
 

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Alcazar
Contango x Polina (by Ferro)
Owner Jane Clark, Rider Katherine Bateson Chandler, Breeder St. Van Winden
2nd place, 75.705%, CDI5* Grand Prix, Global Dressage Festival 5
2nd place, 70.696%, CDI5* Grand Prix, Global Dressage Festival 5

Beringer
Contango x Piacenza (by Juventus)
Owner/Rider Ginny Crawford, Breeder Beth Godwin
3rd place, 61.905%, Second Level Test 3, Low Country Dressage Classic I
1st place, 64.643%, Second Level Test 3, Low Country Dressage Classic II

Constantine TGS
Contango x Weyka (by Kovington)
Owner Anna B Voelter, Rider John Mason, Breeder Christy Jagodik
3rd place, 62.703%, Second Level Test 1, Haras Dos Cavaleiros Dressage Show
2nd place, 65.946%, Second Level Test 1, Haras Dos Cavaleiros Dressage Show

Contestor
Contango x Jer’s Princess (by Killer Jer)
Owner Denise Lahey, Rider Boyd Martin, Breeder Stony Brook Farm
5th place, 64.054%, Third Level Test 1, Dressage at Bruce’s Field II

Eventing Offspring

Contestor
Contango x Jer’s Princess (by Killer Jer)
Owner Denise Lahey, Rider Boyd Martin, Breeder Stony Brook Farm
1st place, Preliminary, Pine Top Advanced Horse Trials

Florianus II, Crown
 

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Floraya ISF
Florianus II x Toraya (by Goodtimes)
Owner/Rider Olivia Swanson, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, .85m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour IV
3rd place, .85m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour IV
Reserve Champion, .95 Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour VI
2nd place, $1,000 .95m Veredus Mini Prix, Venice Equestrian Tour VI
1st place, .85m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour VI
1st place, .95m Jumper, Venice Equestrian Tour VI

UB40, Keur
 

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Fairway
UB40 x Olinalani (by Junior STV)
Owner/Rider Sharon Criswell, Breeder Deborah Harrison
2nd place, 61.471%, Intermediate I, Global Dressage Festival 6

Geronimo
UB40 x Vienna (by Paddox)
Owner/Rider Kate McPartlan, Breeder Inspo 
2nd place, 66.897%, First Level Test 1, Welcome Back to White Fences I
2nd place, 66.724%, First Level Test 1, Welcome Back to White Fences II
3rd place, 67.069%, First Level Test 1, Welcome Back to White Fences II
4th place, 63.621%, First Level Test 1, Welcome Back to White Fences II

Godot SSF
UB40 x Bowendy (by Jazz)
Owner/Breeder Carroll Tolman, Rider Eiren Crawford
2nd place, 65.059%, CDI1*, Intermediate I, West Coast Dressage Festival II
2nd place, 64.294%, CDI1* Prix St. Georges, West Coast Dressage Festival II
4th place, 70.912%, CDI1* Intermediate I, West Coast Dressage Festival III
6th place, 69.216%, CDI1* Prix St. Georges, West Coast Dressage Festival III

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Goya S
UB40 x Clairvoya (Cerdes)
Owners Susan Wright, Sydney Wright, Breeder Lauren Sprieser
1st place, Adult Equitation 18-35, Ocala Masters (rider Sydney Wright)
4th place, Dover Adult Medal, Ocala Masters (rider Sydney Wright)
4th place, Hi-Low Hunter, Ocala Masters (rider Clair Kellner)
2nd place, Adult Hunter 18-35 U/S, Ocala Masters (rider Sydney Wright)
6th place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Ocala Masters (rider Sydney Wright)
7th place, 3’ Green Hunter, Ocala Masters (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, Adult Equitation 18-35, Ocala Tournament (rider Sydney Wright)
8th place, Adult Hunter 18-35 U/S, Ocala Tournament (rider Sydney Wright)
2nd place, Adult Hunter 18-35, Ocala Tournament (rider Sydney Wright)

Consul
 

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Barnabus
Consul x Electa (by Electus)
Owner/Rider Cherye Callegan-Huber, Breeder Cherye Callegan-Huber
3rd place, 60%, Third Level Test 1, Jubilee Dressage
2nd place, 61.974%, Third Level Test 2, Twice as Nice Dressage II
1st place, 61.579%, Third Level Test 2, Twice as Nice Dressage II

Con Air V
Consul x Landing V (by Lobster)
Owner/Rider Judith Sprieser, Breeder Vlegard Stutteri
2nd place, 63.947%, Fourth Level Test 2, Welcome Back to White Fences II

Hunter Offspring Show Results

About Time
Consul x Spry Sprite
Owner/Rider Lorraine Dirienzo, Breeder Amy Else
1st place, Marshall and Sterling Bit of Straw Classic, Winter Diamond Series Feb. Regional USEF Outreach I Horse Show

Gracious
Consul x Kaleidoscope (by Rolls Royce)
Owner/Rider Megan Jurain, Breeder Amy Else
9th place, Junior Hunter 3’3”, Gardnertown Farms February
8th place, Junior Hunter 3’3” U/S, Gardnertown Farms February
5th place, Back on Track Medal, Old Salem Farm February II
4th place, NAL Children’s Hunter, Old Salem Farm February II
2nd place, Children’s Hunter, Old Salem Farm February II
6th place, Children’s Hunter, Old Salem Farm February II

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Caliente ISF
Consul x L Titty (by Germus)
Owner BDR Legacy, Rider Julie Chang, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, 1.07-1.10m Medium Schooling Jumper, World Equestrian Center Winter Classic 9
1st place, 1.07-1.10m Medium Schooling Jumper, World Equestrian Center Winter Classic 9
1st place, 1.00m Low Schooling Jumper, World Equestrian Center Winter Classic 9
1st place, 1.00m Low Schooling Jumper, World Equestrian Center Winter Classic 9
1st place, $1,500 NAL/WIHS Children’s/Adult Jumper Classic, World Equestrian Center Winter Classic 9
3rd place, 1.10m Children’s/Adult Jumper, World Equestrian Center Winter Classic 9

Denali WF
Consul x Jass (by Cassandro)
Owner Linn Morse, Breeder Bruce Telford
1st place, 1.10m Jumper, Desert Circuit V (rider Lindsey Garner)
8th place, 1.10m Children’s Jumper 15 and Under, Desert Circuit V (rider Avery Porterfield)
1st place, 1.10m Jumper, Desert Circuit VI (rider Lindsey Garner)
4th place, 1.10m Children’s Jumper 15 and Under, Desert Circuit VI (rider Avery Porterfield)

Pik Coin
Consul x Pickford (by Pik Solo)
Owners Penne Bakman and RT Diversified
7th place, .80m Jumper Non-Pro, Desert Circuit IV (rider Penne Bakman)
7th place, .80m Jumper Non-Pro, Desert Circuit IV (rider Penne Bakman)
8th place, .80m Jumper, Desert Circuit IV (rider Penne Bakman)
2nd place, .80m Jumper, Desert Circuit IV (rider Penne Bakman)
9th place, .80m Jumper, Desert Circuit IV (rider Gary Striker)
5th place, .70-.75m Jumper, Northern Winter Classic III (rider Penne Bakman)
5th place, .70-.75m Jumper, Northern Winter Classic III (rider Penne Bakman)
4th place, .90m-.95, Jumper, Northern Winter Classic III (rider Gary Striker)

Judgement ISF, Crown
 

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Chancellor
Judgement ISF x Tuesday (by Joram)
Owner/Rider Christina Smith, Breeder Kilkenny Crest
A/O Hunter 3’3” Champion, Desert Circuit V
2nd place, A/O Hunter 3’3” Handy, Desert Circuit V
1st place, A/O Hunter 3’3” Handy, Desert Circuit V
4th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” U/S, Desert Circuit V
5th place, A/O Hunter 3’3”, Desert Circuit V
7th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” Classic, Desert Circuit V
5th place, A/O Hunter 3’3” U/S, Desert Circuit VI
3rd place, A/O Hunter 3’3” Handy, Desert Circuit VI
1st place, A/O Hunter 3’3”, Desert Circuit VI
4th place, A/O Hunter 3’3”, Desert Circuit VI
3rd place, A/O Hunter 3’3”, Desert Circuit VI

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Better Judgement
Judgement ISF x Pourquoi (by Hur Zeus)
Owners Theresa Delbou and Suzanne Suttles, Breeder Beyaert Farm
6th place, 1.05m Jumper, Great Southwest Winter Series III (rider Audrey Norrell)
5th place, High Adult/Amateur Jumper, Great Southwest Winter Series III (rider Suzanne Suttles)
8th place, High Adult/Amateur Jumper, Great Southwest Winter Series III (rider Suzanne Suttles)

Clicquot
Judgement ISF x Paola (by Cocktail)
Owner Mary Masterson, Breeder Charlene Lange
1st place, 1.20m Farmvet Jumper, Desert Circuit IV (rider Jeff Campf)
5th place, 1.20m Adult/A-O Jumper, Desert Circuit IV (rider Mary Masterson)
2nd place, 1.20m Farmvet Jumper, Desert Circuit VI (rider Jeff Campf)

Ghiradelli
Judgement ISF x Alexis Titty (by Alexis Z)
Owner/Breeder Dayna Gant, Rider Daniel Geitner
7th place, $1500 1.40m Horseflight Jumper, Ocala Winter Classic
7th place, $1500 1.40m Horseflight Jumper, Ocala Winter Festival
Reserve Champion, 1.30m Jumper, Ocala Masters
1st place, 1.30m Jumper, Ocala Masters

Judge Not
Judgement ISF x Glitter (by Gonzo I)
Owner/Rider Bill Worthington, Breeder Lawrence Getto
12th place, $25,000 Fox Lea Grand Prix, Venice Equestrian Tour V
11th place, $25,000 Fox Lea Grand Prix, Venice Equestrian Tour VI
11th place, $7,500 1.35m Jumper Challenge, Venice Equestrian Tour VII
4th place, $25,000 Fox Lea Grand Prix, Venice Equestrian Tour VII

Wednesday Morning
Judgement ISF x Akwa (by Grannus)
Owner/Rider Brianne Link, Breeder Diane Denby
Champion, Low Amateur Owner Jumper, WEF 7
1st place, Low Amateur Owner Jumper, WEF 7
1st place, $10,000 Low Amateur Owner Classic, WEF 7
1st place, Low Amateur Owner Jumper, WEF 8

Riverman ISF
 

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Veni
Riverman ISF x Ablaze (Superieur)
Owner/Rider Lou Roth, Breeder MJ Breukink
2nd place, 62.738%, Second Level Test 3 AA/JR, Low Country Dressage Classic I
3rd place, 65.833%, First Level Test 3 AA/JR, Low Country Dressage Classic I
4th place, 60.595%, Second Level Test 3 AA/JR, Low Country Dressage Classic II
3rd place, 65.972%, First Level Test 3 AA/JR, Low Country Dressage Classic II

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Weatherman
Riverman ISF x Olily
Owner/Rider Christa Carson
6th place, Modified Amateur Hunter, Ocala Winter Festival
8th place, Modified Amateur Hunter, Ocala Winter Festival
5th place, A/O Hunter, Ocala Winter Festival