News Highlights

ISF Warmblood Offspring Show Results, May 2019

Killian TF, by Uno Don Diego

 

Uno Don Diego

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Khaleesi Von Camelot
Uno Don Diego x Selona ISF, Star (by Ferro, Preferent)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Daniela Hofacker
1st place, 67.414%, USEF TOC, May Day Qualifier I
4th place, 67.241%, Training Level Test 3, May Day Qualifier I

Killian TF (pictured)
Uno Don Diego x Eerste Zamra (by Westpoint)
Owner/Rider Rebekah Mingari, Breeder Kerrin Dunn
2nd place, 68.654%, Training Level Test 1, Harmony in the Park Spring II
1st place, 76.80%, 4-5 Year-Old S/G Materiale, Harmony in the Park Spring II
2nd place, 69.615%, Training Level Test 1, Harmony in the Park Spring I
1st place, 70%, Training Level Test 3, Harmony in the Park Spring I
1st place, 78.40%, USEF 4-Year-Old, Harmony in the Park Spring I
1st place, 79.70%, 4-5 Year-Old S/G Materiale, Harmony in the Park Spring I

 

Florianus II, Crown

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Fabienne SWF
Florianus II x EM La Vienna GCF (by Londonderry)
Owner/Rider Whitney Vess, Breeder Mary Nuttall
2nd place, 65.800%, USEF 4-Year-Old, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic II
1st place, 77.40%, 4-5 Year-Old Mares Materiale, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic I
1st place, 74.300%, USEF 4-Year-Old, Oklahoma Dressage Society Spring II
1st place, 75.100%, 4-5 Year-Old Mares Materiale, Oklahoma Dressage Society Spring I

Freska
Florianus II x Ustiena (by Metall)
Owner/Rider/Breeder Ashley Fornell-Daliessio
3rd place, 69.359%, Fourth Level Test 1, Dressage at Blue Goose

 

Dressage Breeding Offspring Show Results

Klassik
Florianus II x Unikat (by Consul)
Owner/Breeder Julie Griffin, Handler Stacy Pattison
1st place, 73.90%, 4-5 Year-Old Stallions/Gelding, Florida Dressage Concours I

 

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Fairest
Florianus II x Sympatica (by Hamar)
Owner Journeys End Farm, Rider Sarah Levitt
Breeder Elizabeth Shiah
3rd place, .90m Jumper, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
2nd place, .90m Jumper, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
3rd place, .90m Jumper, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
1st place, .90m $250 Jumper Classic, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
Reserve Champion, .90m Jumper, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper

Floraya ISF, Star
Florianus II x Toraya (by Goodtimes)
Owner/Rider Olivia Swanson, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, .95m Jumper, CFHJA May
1st place, 1.00m Jumper, CFHJA May
1st place, 1.00m Jumper, CFHJA May
6th place, 1.05m Jumper, CFHJA May
Reserve Champion, 1.00m Jumper, CFHJA May

 

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Fairest
Florianus II x Sympatica (by Hamar)
Owner Journeys End Farm, Rider Sarah Levitt
Breeder Elizabeth Shiah
6th place, $1,000 2’/2’6” Hunter Derby, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper

 

Sir Sinclair, Keur

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Annabella
Sir Sinclair x Grace Kelly (by Amethist)
Owner/Breeder Shirley McQuillan, Rider Meghan Riviello
2nd place, 66.250%, First Level Test 3, KDA 33rd Annual Dressage Show
3rd place, 68.194%, First Level Test 3, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show 
2nd place, 66.944%, First Level Test 3, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show

Audi
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner/Rider Emily Donaldson, Breeder Nancy Murray
1st place, 72.625%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Dressage at Blue Goose
2nd place, 69.875%, FEI Freestyle TOC, Centerline Events at HITS
4th place, 66.029%, Intermediate I, Centerline Events at HITS

Bienvenu ZSH
Sir Sinclair x Eleonora (by Notaris)
Owner/Rider Gerlinde Beckers, Breeder Terri Chabaud
1st place, 64.118%, Prix St. Georges AA/JR/YR, Le Bon Temps I

Blues Singer
Sir Sinclair x Priceless (by Idocus, Crown)
Owner/Rider Hannah Corjulo, Breeder Nancy Murray
6th place, 64.706%, Prix St. Georges, Centerline Events at HITS

Calzone
Sir Sinclair x New Louisiana (by Rolls Royce)
Owner/Rider Emily Johnson, Breeder Juliana Calzone
2nd place, 64.744%, Fourth Level Test 1, Memphis in Springtime at Mid-South Dressage Academy

Cantata
Sir Sinclair x Wyndale (by Contango, Preferent)
Owners Suellen Myers, Bruno Greber, Rider Bruno Greber
Breeder Suellen Myers
1st place, 63.370%, Grand Prix, Lexington Spring Dressage
1st place, 60.815%, Grand Prix, Lexington Spring Dressage

Con Brio SDF
Sir Sinclair x Windfall SDF (by Taxateur)
Owner/Rider Franziska Seidl, Breeder Sheri Evers-Rock
4th place, 62.283%, Grand Prix, May Day Qualifier I
1st place, 65.435%, FEI TOC, May Day Qualifier II

Cordero Sir
Sir Sinclair x Rhiannon (by Pregelstrand)
Owner/Rider Heather Howell, Breeder Julie Forman
2nd place, 63.456%, Prix St. Georges, Paragon Dressage III

Dartangion
Sir Sinclair x Lana (by Lucky Tangele)
Owner Ronan Moloney, Rider Eleni Econopouly
Breeder Cristine Snyder
1st place, 67,647%, Prix St. Georges, Centerline Events at HITS
3rd place, 66.618%, Prix St. Georges, Centerline Events at HITS

Dominus Denhartog
Sir Sinclair x Paola (by Cocktail)
Owner Alexandra Duarte, Rider Kathleen Raine
Breeder Charlene Lange
2nd place, 68.971%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Flintridge
3rd place, 69.559%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Flintridge

Easy Street
Sir Sinclair x Serendipity ISF (Juventus)
Owner/Rider/Breeder June Scholl
1st place, 63.205%, Fourth Level Test 1, Ride for the Roses II
1st place, 60.513%, Fourth Level Test 1, Ride for the Roses I

Eau De Vie
Sir Sinclair x Prelude (by Kevekko)
Owner Lorri Lau, Sage Lau, Rider Sage Lau
Breeder Billie Becker
1st place, 60.068%, Second Level Test 1, Dressage for the Cure at the Peak
1st place, 60.135%, Second Level Test 1, High Prairie Dressage I

Eschaton
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner/Rider Casey Eiten, Breeder Linda Smith
1st place, 67.368%, Fourth Level Test 2, Dressage at Lamplight May
1st place, 70.972%, Fourth Level Test 3, Dressage at Lamplight May (rider Martin Kuhn)
1st place, 73.077%, Fourth Level Test 1, Dressage at Lamplight
1st place, 71.806%, Fourth Level Test 3, Dressage at Lamplight (rider Martin Kuhn)

Esperanza
Sir Sinclair x Magdalena (by Taxateur)
Owner Cherylann Rickards, Rider Katarina Antens-Miller
Breeder Hope Greenfield
6th place, 61.486%, Third Level Test 1, ESDCTA Memorial Weekend Dressage

Excelsior
Sir Sinclair x Gwen 
Owner/Rider Nina Warren, Breeder Patricia Bullard and Windswept Farm
1st place, 67.143%, Second Level Test 3, KDA 33rd Annual Dressage Show
2nd place, 66.750%, Third Level Test 3, KDA 33rd Annual Dressage Show
1st place, 70.789%, Third Level Test 2, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show
2nd place, 66.875%, Third Level Test 3, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show
2nd place, 66.184%, Third Level Test 2, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show
3rd place, 68%, Third Level Test 3, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show
2nd place, 66.250%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage at Circle G

Femke
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner/Rider Ellie Pfannebecker, Breeder Linda Smith
1st place, 60.526%, Third Level Test 2, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic II
1st place, 63.649%, Third Level Test 1, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic I
1st place, 60%, Third Level Test 2, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic I

Halcyon
Sir Sinclair x Zarah (by Consul)
Owner/Rider Heather Richards, Breeders Dick and Nancy Kennedy
1st place, 64.828%, First Level Test 1, VADA-CH Isabel  F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show
1st place, 66.857%, First Level Test 2, VADA-CH Isabel  F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show
2nd place, 67.069%, First Level Test 1, VADA-CH Isabel  F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show
1st place, 67.857%, First Level Test 2, VADA-CH Isabel  F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show

Honor
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner/Rider Jami Kment, Breeder Linda Smith
1st place, 67.875%, Third Level Test 3, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic I

Icon
Sir Sinclair x Melisande (by Carpaccio)
Owner/Rider Laureen Van Norman, Breeder Linda Smith
1st place, 67.286%, First Level Test 2, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic II
5th place, 65.556%, First Level Test 3, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic II
1st place, 71.286%, First Level Test 2, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic I
2nd place, 71.111, First Level Test 3, 42nd Annual Cornhusker Classic I

Sakura
Sir Sinclair x Rosa Canina (by Rohdiamont)
Owner/Rider Kelly Jason, Breeder Stefanie Moses
1st place, 68.621%, Training Level Test 3, Beland Stables Spring Dressage Competition

Zuperman
Sir Sinclair x Rosella (by Inspekteur)
Owner/Rider Leona Pollack, Breeder J.H.M. Van Amptives
1st place, 66.304%, Grand Prix AA/JR/YR, Dressage at Flintridge
1st place, 64.348%, Grand Prix AA/JR/YR, Dressage at Flintridge

 

Eventing Offspring Show Results

The Flying Dutchman
Sir Sinclair x Enchanted (by Magical)
Owner/Rider Maria Temperini, Breeder Melissa Gallagher
2nd place, Training, Winona Horse Trials

 

Hunter Breeding Offspring Show Results

Lyric
Sir Sinclair x Willow (by Consul)
Owner Karen Raach, Handler Jay Raach
Breeder Ruth Ann Kershaw
3rd place, 3-Year-Old Other Than TB Mares, Devon Horse Show
5th place, 3-Year-Old PA-Bred, Devon Horse Show

 

Breed Show Offspring Show Results

Fashion Diva
Sir Sinclair x Striking Fashion (by Strike)
Owner/Breeder Ashley Kaplan
2nd place, HA/AA Hunter Pleasure Open, Region 12 Arabian Championships (rider Petri Tilghman)
3rd place, HA/AA Hunter Pleasure AATR, Region 12 Arabian Championships (rider Alexandra Cona)

 

Contango, Preferent

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Alainn
Contango x Bali (by Lortzing)
Owner Julie Johnson, Rider Erin O’Steen
Breeder Kari Rich
1st place, 60.147%, Intermediate I, CDS San Juan Capistrano Spring
2nd place, 63.971%, Intermediate I, CDS San Juan Capistrano Spring

Aphrodite
Contango x Parijke (by Havidoff)
Owner M. Keyes, Rider Caitlyn Fiolka
2nd place, 62.222%, Fourth Level Test 3, VADA-CH Isabel F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show
2nd place, 66.389%, Fourth Level Test 3, VADA-CH Isabel F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show

Aris
Contango x Palace Secretary (by Palace Magic)
Owner/Breeder/Rider Lynn Hanson
2nd place, 63.289%, Third Level Test 2, Heart of the Valley Dressage II
3rd place, 61.500%, Third Level Test 3, Heart of the Valley Dressage II
1st place, 64.079%, Third Level Test 2, Heart of the Valley Dressage
3rd place, 61.375%, Third Level Test 3, Heart of the Valley Dressage

Armante
Contango x Romante (by Welt Hit II)
Owner/Rider Natalie Miller, Breeder Loucky Hagens-Groosman
1st place, 66.389%, Fourth Level Test 3, PVDA Spring Show
2nd place, 63.889%, Fourth Level Test 3, PVDA Spring Show
1st place, 66.528%, Fourth Level Test 3, CDCTA Dressage Morven Park

Beyonce
Contango x Precious Day (by Gribaldi)
Owner/Breeder Gwen Blake, Rider Kaili Lawrence
2nd place, 65.897%, Fourth Level TOC, Donida Farm Spring Fling 2
2nd place, 65.897%, Fourth Level TOC, Donida Farm Spring Fling 1

Constantine
Contango x L'Emmanuelle (by Le Mode)
Owner Angela Hambrick, Rider Therese Evans
1st place, 72%, FEI Young Horse TOC, Dressage at Blue Goose

Davinci
Contango x Laila (by Bentley)
Owner/Rider Whitney Hischier, Breeder M. Bakker-Van Eijk
2nd place, 65.897%, Fourth Level Test 1, Starr Vaughn Equestrian Dressage I
2nd place, 60.128%, Fourth Level Test 1, Starr Vaughn Equestrian Dressage I

Django
Contango x Zadie Smith (by Kennedy)
Owner/Breeder Elizabeth Schaffner, Rider Wendi Schnittjer
2nd place, 66.618%, Prix St. Georges, Centerline Events at HITS

Encore CF
Contango x Shameless (by Juventus)
Owner/Rider Leigh Kent-Scherzer, Breeder Cynthia McCall
1st place, 65.769%, Fourth Level Test 1, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage May II
2nd place, 66.375%, Third Level Test 3, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage May I
1st place, 65%, Fourth Level Test 1, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage May I

Go Tango
Contango x Selicia (by Gribaldi)
Owner/Breeder Gwen Blake, Rider Rebecca Blake
3rd place, 63.971%, FEI TOC, Donida Farm Spring Fling II
1st place, 62.353%, FEI TOC, Donida Farm Spring Fling I

 

Eventing Offspring Show Results

Contestor
Contango x Jer’s Princess (by Killer Jer)
Owner Denise Lahey, Rider Boyd Martin
Breeder Stony Brook Farm
10th place, 4* Three Day Event, Jersey Fresh International
1st place, Devon Arena Eventing, Devon Horse Show

 

Jumping Offspring Show Results

Christoff
Contango x Starlet (by T. Brooke)
Owner Sandron, Breeder Joe Fargis
7th place, .80m Jumper, Blue Rock (rider Karen Becker)
8th place, .80m $250 Jumper Classic, Blue Rock (rider Karen Becker)
8th place, .80m Jumper, Blue Rock (rider Karen Becker)
4th place, .80m Jumper, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper (rider Karen Becker)
3rd place, .70m Jumper, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper (rider Hailee Manipole)
2nd place, .70m $150 Jumper Classic, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper (rider Hailee Manipole)

 

Consul

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Con Air V
Owner/Rider Judith Sprieser, Breeder Vlegard Stutteri Aps
Consul x Landing V (by Lobster)
1st place, 60.441%, Prix St. Georges, VADA-CH Isabel F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show
1st place, 63.382%, Prix St. Georges, VADA-CH Isabel F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show

 

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Rock On
Consul x Netian Joy (by Ahorn Z)
Owner Grace Egan, Rider Abigail Roberts
Breeder Sharon Anderson
4th place, 2’6” Hunter, Kentucky Spring Classic
6th place, 2’6” Hunter, Kentucky Spring Classic
5th place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Kentucky Spring Classic
6th place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Kentucky Spring Classic
6th place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under, Kentucky Spring Classic
1st place, Children’s Hunter 14 and Under U/S, Kentucky Spring Classic
6th place, Low Hunter, Kentucky Spring Classic

 

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Caliente ISF
Consul x L. Titty 51 (by Germus R.)
Owner BDR Legacy, Rider Julie Chang
Breeder Iron Spring Farm
5th place, 1.20m JR/A/O Jumper, Briarwood Farm Horse Show
1st place, $1,000 NAL 1.20m JR/A/O Jumper, Briarwood Farm Horse Show
4th place, 1.10m Jumper, Princeton Show Jumping May II
5th place, 1.20m Jumper, Princeton Show Jumping May II

Denali WF
Consul x Jazz (by Cassandro)
Owner Linn Morse, Rider Kendall Carlson
Breeder Bruce Telford
2nd place, 1.10m AA Jumper, Sonoma Horse Park Spring Classic
5th place, 1.10m AA Jumper, Sonoma Horse Park Spring Classic
9th place, $1,500 1.0m AA Jumper, Sonoma Horse Park Spring Classic
8th place, 1.10m Jumpers, Sonoma Horse Park Spring Classic

Evita
Consul x Jozita (by Wolfgang)
Owner/Rider Ruben Arce, Breeder Jessica Siuda
1st place, 1.30m Jumper, Sacramento Spring Classic
2nd place, 1.35m Jumper, Sacramento Spring Classic
Reserve Champion, 1.30m Jumper, Sacramento Spring Classic
10th place, $25,000 Woodside Spring Classic Grand Prix, The Woodside Spring Classic
7th place, 1.20m Jumper, The Woodside Spring Classic
6th place, $2,500 Open Welcome, The Woodside Spring Classic

Game Changer
Consul x Avelina 007 (by Arentinus)
Owner/Rider Julie Hoskinson, Breeder Beyaert Farm Inc.
1st place, 1.0m AA Jumper 36+, HITS on the Hudson II
7th place, $2,500 Marshall & Sterling AA Jumper Classic, HITS on the Hudson II
 
Hey Jude
Consul x Limminka (by Topas)
Owner Bickford Hill Show Stables, Rider Ava Carbone
Breeder Bertram Firestone
2nd place, 1.00m Low Child/Adult Jumpers, Fieldstone Spring Festival Week I
6th place, 1.00m Child/Adult Jumper Classic, Fieldstone Spring Festival Week I
3rd place, 1.00m Jumper, Fieldstone Spring Festival Week I
4th place, 1.10m Jumper, Fieldstone Spring Festival Week I

Pik Coin
Consul x Pickford (by Pik Solo)
Owners Penne Bakman, RT Diversified
1st place, .80m Jumpers, Temecula Valley National II (rider Gary Striker)
7th place, .80m Jumpers, Temecula Valley National II (rider Penne Bakman)
6th place, .80m Non-Pro Jumpers, Temecula Valley National II (rider Penne Bakman)
3rd place, .80m Non-Pro Jumpers, Temecula Valley National II (rider Penne Bakman)

 

UB40, Keur

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Eye Candy
UB40 x Wednesday (by Weltmeyer)
Owner/Rider Amy Gimbel, Breeder Judy Barrett
1st place, 68.824%, Prix St. Georges, Centerline Events at HITS
5th place, 65%, Intermediate I, Centerline Events at HITS

Falcon
UB40 x Vallota (by Flemmingh, Preferent)
Owner/ Breeder Dove Creek Farm, Rider Jessica Wisdom
1st place, 69.265%, Prix St. Georges, Heart of the Valley Dressage II
1st place, 70.882%, Prix St. Georges, Heart of the Valley Dressage

Finale
UB40 x Epris (by Rubinstein)
Owner/Rider Robin Lewis, Breeder Deborah Harrison
2nd place, 64.324%, Third Level Test 1, Dressage in the Almonds May
2nd place, 64.474%, Third Level Test 2, Dressage in the Almonds May

Fleetwood ISF, Star
UB40 x Toraya (by Goodtimes)
Owner/Rider Ashley Preston, Breeder Iron Spring Farm
1st place, 66.786%, Second Level Test 3, 24th Annual Spokane Sport Horse Spring Dressage Show
1st place, 70.541%, Second Level Test 1, 24th Annual Spokane Sport Horse Spring Dressage Show
1st place, 60%, Second level Test 3, 24th Annual Spokane Sport Horse Spring Dressage Show

Forty Creek
UB40 x Windsor CA (by Warkanson)
Owner/Rider Bridget Bursey, Breeder Susen Shumaker
2nd place, 70.438%, USEF Developing Horse PSG, Bara Trac I Too
2nd place, 65.059%, Prix St. Georges, Bara Trac I Dressage
1st place, 66.063%, USEF Developing Horse PSG, May Flower II Dressage Show
1st place, 68.056%, Fourth Level Test 3, May Flower I Dressage Show

Geronimo
UB40 x Vienna (by Paddox)
Owner/Rider Kate McPartlan, Breeder Inspo, Inc.
5th place, 63.143%, First Level Test 2, VADA-CH Isabel F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show
3rd place, 66.571%, First Level Test 2, VADA-CH Isabel F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show
1st place, 76%, Dressage Seat Equitation, VADA-CH Isabel F De Szinay Memorial Dressage Show

Geronimo R
UB40 x Atee (by Abanos)
Owner/Rider Alyssa Pitts, Breeder Michelle Seaver and Red Wagon Farms
1st place, 74.853%, Prix St. Georges, Whidbey Equestrian Center Spring Dressage
1st place, 70.147%, Intermediate I, Whidbey Equestrian Center Spring Dressage

Go Go Dancer-MGE
UB40 x Ambrosia (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner/Breeder Michelle Goss, Rider Mike Goss
2nd place, 63.205%, Fourth Level TOC, Road Runner Dressage Show I
1st place, 64.125%, Third Level Test 3, Road Runner Dressage Show I

Guinevere CDF
UB40 x Amulet ISF (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner/Rider Greta Vowell, Breeder Julie Lane, Celtic Pride
2nd place, 65.875%, Third Level Test 3, Paragon Dressage III
1st place, 69%, Third Level Test 3, Paragon Dressage II
2nd place, 66.250%, Third Level Test 3, Paragon Dressage I
1st place, 68.684%, Third Level Test 2, Dressage for the Cure at the Peak
1st place, 68.875%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage for the Cure at the Peak
1st place, 67.125%, Third Level Test 3, Dressage for the Cure at the Peak

Hana
UB40 x Jolien E (by Chronos)
Owner/Rider Laura Crowl, Breeder Reese Koffler-Stanfield
1st place, 68.875%, Third Level Test 3, KDA 33rd Annual Dressage Show
1st place, 67.639%, Fourth Level Test 3, KDA 33rd Annual Dressage Show
2nd place, 67.875%, Third Level Test 3, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show
1st place, 66.111%, Fourth Level Test 3, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show
1st place, 65.417%, Fourth Level Test 3, KDA Spring Warm-Up Show

High Fire MGE
UB40 x Ambrosia ISF (by Contango, Preferent)
Owner/Rider Michelle Goss, Breeders Michael and Michelle Goss
1st place, 63.571%, Second Level Test 3, Road Runner Dressage Show I
2nd place, 62.024%, Second Level Test 3, Road Runner Dressage Show I

Illiena
UB40 x Gayliena (by Grusus)
Owner/Rider Janet Chisholm, Breeder Kari McClain
1st place, 70%, Training Level Test 3, Whidbey Equestrian Center Spring Dressage
1st place, 70.517%, Training Level Test 3, Whidbey Equestrian Center Spring Dressage

Imperata
UB40 x Beatrice VDL (by Prestige VDL)
Owner/Rider Alecia Alecxih, Breeder Pieter Ruig
4th place, 65.517%, Training Level Test 3, Dressage at Blue Goose
1st place, 67.759%, First Level Test 1, Dressage at Blue Goose

Inigo Montoya
UB40 x Frenya (by Martini)
Owner/Rider Leigh Kent-Scherzer, Breeder Megan Fischer
2nd place, 71.250%, First Level Test 3, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage May II
1st place, 68.514%, Second Level Test 1, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage May II
1st place, 70.694%, First Level Test 3, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage May I
1st place, 63.108%, Second Level Test 1, Chattahoochee Hills Dressage May I

Karma WRF
UB40 x Outrageous (by Roemer, Preferent)
Owner Kathleen Rickert, Rider Alexandria Wilcox
Breeder Judy Reggio
1st place, 67.069%, Training Level Test 2, Dressage at Heavenly Waters Day I

UB42
UB40 x Penzanze (by Parabol)
Owner/Breeder Sandra Edgar, Rider Alex Robertson
3rd place, 69.706%, Prix St. Georges, Dressage at Blue Goose

 

Breed Show Offspring Show Results

WOF UB Up Atdawn
UB40 x Beyberry Dawn (by Hucklebey Berry)
Owners Mary Beth Smith and Jeffrey Smith, Handler/Breeder Mary Beth Smith
2nd place, HA/AA Show Hack Dressage Type, Empire State Arabian Spring
5th place, HA/AA Show Hack Dressage Type, Empire State Arabian Spring
4th place, HA/AA SHUS ATR Dressage Type, Empire State Arabian Spring
2nd place, HA/AA SHUS ATR Dressage Type, Empire State Arabian Spring

 

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Goya S
UB40 x Clairvoya (by Cerdes)
Owners Susan Wright, Sydney Wright, Breeder Lauren Sprieser
4th place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA May (rider Clair Kellner)
4th place, Green Hunter 3’, CFHJA May (rider Clair Kellner)
1st place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 18-35, CFHJA May (rider Sydney Wright)
1st Place, A/O Hunter 3’3” 18-35 U/S, CFHJA May (rider Sydney Wright)

 

Judgement ISF, Crown

Jumper Offspring Show Results

Ghiradelli
Judgement ISF x Alexis Titty (by Alexis Z)
Owner/Breeder Dayna Gant, Rider Daniel Geitner
Reserve Champion, 1.20m Jumper, Aiken Charity Horse Show
1st place, 1.20m Jumper, Aiken Charity Horse Show
2nd place, 1.20m Jumper, Aiken Charity Horse Show

Judge Not
Judgement ISF x Glitter (by Gonzo I)
Owner/Rider Bill Worthington, Breeder Lawrence Getto
2nd place, 1.10m Jumper, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring III
5th place, $2,500 1.30m Open Jumper Welcome Stake, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring III
6th place, $10,000 1.4om Jumper Classic, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring III
4th place, 1.20/1.30m Jumper, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring II
5th place, $2,500 1.30m Open Jumper Welcome Stake, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring II
5th place, $20,000 1.40m Open Jumper Classic, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring II
1st place, 1.10m Jumper, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring I
1st place, 1.10m Jumper, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring I
3rd place, $4,000 All in One Bonus, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring I
3rd place, 1.25m Open Jumper, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring I
Champion, 1.10m Jumper, Skidmore College Saratoga Spring I

Wednesday Mornin
Judgement ISF x Akwa (by Grannus)
Owner/Rider Brianne Link, Breeder Diane Denby
1st place, 1.20m A/O Jumper, Old Salem Farm May II
1st place, 1.25m A/O Jumper Classic, Old Salem Farm May II
Champion 1.20m A/O Jumper, Old Salem Farm May II

 

Hunter/Equitation Offspring Show Results

Judgement Call
Judgement ISF x Garole (by Voltaire)
Owner Liddy Strickland, 
Breeder John Sanzo
5th place, Schooling Warm-Up, Nashville Classic (rider Matt Martin)
6th place, Performance Hunter 3’3”/3’6”, Nashville Country (rider Matt Martin)
5th place, Junior Hunter 3’3”, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
8th place, Junior Hunter 3’3”, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
8th place, Junior Hunter 3’3” Handy, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
8th place, Junior Hunter 3’3” U/S, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
3rd place, Junior Hunter 3’3” Classic, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
3rd place, THIS Children’s Medal, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
1st place, Southeast Children’s Medal, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
3rd place, Hamel Foundation/NHS Medal, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
6th place, Schooling/Warm-Up, Nashville Country (rider Matt Martin)
3rd place, Equitation O/F 15-17, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)
3rd place, Equitation Flat 15-17, Nashville Country (rider Ciara Bolger)

 

Eventing Offspring Show Results

Cuervo
Judgement ISF x Aleixs Titty (by Alexis Z)
Owner Stacey Severs, Rider Cora Severs
Breeder Dayna Gant
2nd place, Training, Chattahoochee Hills Horse Trials

 

Rampal, Crown

Dressage Offspring Show Results 

Rochelle
Rampal x Betty O 
Owner Candace Ritter, Rider Kathryn Weagley
Breeder Jeffrey Anderson
1st place, 63.108%, Third Level Test 1, Suddenly Farm Dressage

Zappy
Rampal x Royal Edge (by Edge of the Sword)
Owner/Rider Lauren Satterfield
 Breeder Cindy McCall
1st place, 63.621%, Training Level Test 3, Mayday Dressage
1st place, 67.241%, Training Level Test 3, Mayday Dressage
1st place, 64%, First Level Test 2, Mayday Dressage

 

Riverman ISF

Dressage Offspring Show Results

Eloise
Riverman ISF x Illuminence
Owner/Rider Judy Downer, Breeder Cortie Wetherill
2nd place, 61.500%, Third Level Test 3, May Day Qualifier I
1st place, 61.447%, Third Level Test 2, May Day Qualifier I
1st place, 64%, Third Level Test 3, May Day Qualifier II

 

Hunter Offspring Show Results

Fleur de Lis
Riverman ISF x Platina (by Piano II)
Owner/Breeder Katie Moriarty, Rider Kaitlyn Roman
4th place, Suitable Hunter 3’, CJL Farm Horse Show May
3rd place, Suitable Hunter 3’, CJL Farm Horse Show May
3rd place, NJPHA Suitable Hunter 3’, CJL Farm Horse Show May
4th place, Suitable Hunter 3’ U/S, CJL Farm Horse Show May
4th place, Children’s Hunter Horse 3’, Sussex County Benefit May
4th place, Children’s Hunter Horse 3’, Sussex County Benefit May
2nd place, Children’s Hunter Horse 3’ U/S, Sussex County Benefit May

Weatherman
Riverman ISF x Olily
Owner/Rider Christa Carson
3rd place, 3’3” Performance Hunter Handy, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
7th place, 3’3” A/O Hunter 36+, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
1st place, 3’3” A/O Hunter 36+, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
7th place, 3’3” A/O Hunter 36+ Handy, St. Christopher’s Hunter/Jumper
 

Photo of Killian TF, by Uno Don Diego. Photo credit: Bill Mingari.